Artist: ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'aprèsTitle: "Nudo Femminile" (Female Nude)Year of ideation: 1946Year of print: 1963In the original folderTotal size: 56 x 45 cmLithograph size: 53.2 x 35.8 cmEMBOSSED SEAL (timbre-à-sec) by the publisherThis is an Authentic print from 1963, not a later reproduction or giclée (which are much more common).The present specimen belongs to the special edition of 100 published by Einaudi in Torino, Italy.Numbered 99 in the edition page.Excellent condition, not trimmed, never framed, please see images___The listing if for the authentic lithograph as described, into its original folder. The picture of the edition number is posted in order to show the limited edition only.
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Slight wear
Width: 45 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 56 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: black
SKU: YWW-2424419
Künstler: ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après Titel: „Nudo Femminile” (Weiblicher Akt) Entstehungsjahr: 1946 Druckjahr: 1963Im Originalumschlag Gesamtgröße: 56 x 45 cm Lithografiegöße: 53,2 x 35,8 cm PRÄGESIEGEL (timbre-à-sec) des Herausgebers Es handelt sich um einen authentischen Druck aus dem Jahr 1963, nicht um eine spätere Reproduktion oder Giclée (die viel häufiger vorkommen).Das vorliegende Exemplar gehört zur Sonderausgabe von 100 Exemplaren, die von Einaudi in Turin, Italien, herausgegeben wurde. Nummeriert mit 99 auf der Editionsseite. Hervorragender Zustand, unbeschnitten, nie gerahmt, siehe Bilder ___ Das Angebot bezieht sich auf die authentische Lithografie wie beschrieben, in ihrer Originalmappe. Das Bild der Editionsnummer wird nur gezeigt, um die limitierte Auflage zu verdeutlichen.
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Leichte Abnutzung
Breite: 45 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 56 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Schwarz
SKU: YWW-2424419
Country of Manufacture: Italy
Design Period: 1920 to 1949
Width: 45 cm
Depth: 0.1 cm
Height: 56 cm
Materials: Lithograph
Color: black
SKU: YWW-2424419
Hergestellt in: Italien
Design Epoche: 1920 bis 1949
Breite: 45 cm
Tiefe: 0.1 cm
Höhe: 56 cm
Material: Lithografie
Farbe: Schwarz
SKU: YWW-2424419
10%
Alberto Giacometti, Female Nude, 1963, Lithograph
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€140
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany