
Description
This high-quality minimalist design wall shelf is made from teakwood and real teakwood veneer. At its front it features rounded edge finishes of solid teak. The teakwood shows a beautiful grain in a warm tone. This wall shelf is very sturdy and has robust steel hooks for wall mounting.
Country of Manufacture: Germany
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Width: 100 cm
Depth: 21 cm
Height: 27 cm
Materials: Teak, Veneer
Color: brown
SKU: JP-1765169
Dieses hochwertige Wandregal im minimalistischen Design ist aus Teakholz und echtem Teakholzfurnier gefertigt. An der Vorderseite verfügt es über abgerundete Kanten aus massivem Teakholz. Das Teakholz weist eine schöne Maserung in einem warmen Farbton auf. Dieses Wandregal ist sehr stabil und verfügt über robuste Stahlhaken zur Wandmontage.
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Breite: 100 cm
Tiefe: 21 cm
Höhe: 27 cm
Material: Teakholz, Furnier
Farbe: Braun
SKU: JP-1765169
Country of Manufacture: Germany
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Width: 100 cm
Depth: 21 cm
Height: 27 cm
Materials: Teak, Veneer
Color: brown
SKU: JP-1765169
Dieses hochwertige Wandregal im minimalistischen Design ist aus Teakholz und echtem Teakholzfurnier gefertigt. An der Vorderseite verfügt es über abgerundete Kanten aus massivem Teakholz. Das Teakholz weist eine schöne Maserung in einem warmen Farbton auf. Dieses Wandregal ist sehr stabil und verfügt über robuste Stahlhaken zur Wandmontage.
Hergestellt in: Deutschland
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Breite: 100 cm
Tiefe: 21 cm
Höhe: 27 cm
Material: Teakholz, Furnier
Farbe: Braun
SKU: JP-1765169
Buyer's Premium
10%
Minimalist Teakwood Wall Shelf, Germany, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€330
1 bidder is watching this item
The Nordic Home Edition: Inspired by Scandinavi...
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































