
Description
Elegant stoneware vase by Berndt Friberg for Gustavsberg, with a yellow and green hare’s fur glaze. Signed with the Gustavsberg's studio hand, Friberg’s signature, and dated 1977. The softly rounded form highlights Friberg’s exceptional sense of proportion and mastery of subtle glaze effects.
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Friberg, Berndt
Manufacturer: Gustavsberg
Height: 18 cm
Diameter: 14 cm
Materials: Stoneware
Color: green, yellow
SKU: XCR-2427376
Elegante Steingutvase von Berndt Friberg für Gustavsberg, mit gelb-grüner Glasur in Hasenfelloptik. Signiert mit dem Studiozeichen von Gustavsberg, Fribergs Unterschrift und der Jahreszahl 1977. Die sanft gerundete Form unterstreicht Fribergs außergewöhnliches Gespür für Proportionen und seine Meisterschaft im Umgang mit subtilen Glasureffekten.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Friberg, Berndt
Hersteller: Gustavsberg
Höhe: 18 cm
Durchmesser: 14 cm
Material: Steingut
Farbe: Grün, Gelb
SKU: XCR-2427376
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1970 to 1979
Production Period: 1970 to 1979
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Detailed Condition: Very Good — This vintage/antique item has no defects, but it may show slight traces of use.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Creator: Friberg, Berndt
Manufacturer: Gustavsberg
Height: 18 cm
Diameter: 14 cm
Materials: Stoneware
Color: green, yellow
SKU: XCR-2427376
Elegante Steingutvase von Berndt Friberg für Gustavsberg, mit gelb-grüner Glasur in Hasenfelloptik. Signiert mit dem Studiozeichen von Gustavsberg, Fribergs Unterschrift und der Jahreszahl 1977. Die sanft gerundete Form unterstreicht Fribergs außergewöhnliches Gespür für Proportionen und seine Meisterschaft im Umgang mit subtilen Glasureffekten.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1970 bis 1979
Produktionszeitraum: 1970 bis 1979
Details über Schäden und Restaurierungen: Leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Zustand: Sehr gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel hat keine Mängel, kann jedoch leichte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Kreateur: Friberg, Berndt
Hersteller: Gustavsberg
Höhe: 18 cm
Durchmesser: 14 cm
Material: Steingut
Farbe: Grün, Gelb
SKU: XCR-2427376
Buyer's Premium
10%
Yellow Vase by Berndt Friberg for Gustavsberg
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€1,200
The Nordic Home Edition: Inspired by Scandinavi...
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































