The sofa was made in the 1960s, Danish production.The structure and legs are made of solid teak. The sofa is preserved in its original upholstery in high-quality fabric in shades of green and brown.Condition: Original upholstery with normal signs of wear. Needs to be refreshed or replaced. Furniture that has not been refinished. Larger signs of use always shown in photos. Product ready to use.*For safety reasons, the furniture may have unscrewed legs for transport. Assembly should not be a problem.Technical dataheight:82 cmwidth:149 cmdepth:75 cmseat height:40 cmseat dimensions:140 cm x 50 cm
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Reupholstery recommended
Detailed Condition: Worn — This vintage/antique item has visible damages, defects, or small missing parts. It may be in need of restoration.
Width: 149 cm
Depth: 75 cm
Height: 82 cm
Materials: Fabric, Teak
Color: green
SKU: VND-1681066
Das Sofa wurde in den 1960er Jahren in Dänemark hergestellt. Das Gestell und die Beine sind aus massivem Teakholz gefertigt. Das Sofa ist mit seiner Originalpolsterung aus hochwertigem Stoff in Grün- und Brauntönen erhalten. Zustand: Originalpolsterung mit normalen Gebrauchsspuren. Muss aufgefrischt oder ersetzt werden. Möbelstück wurde nicht restauriert. Größere Gebrauchsspuren sind immer auf den Fotos zu sehen. Produkt ist gebrauchsfertig.*Aus Sicherheitsgründen können die Beine des Möbelstücks für den Transport abgeschraubt worden sein. Die Montage sollte kein Problem darstellen. Technische Daten Höhe: 82 cm Breite: 149 cm Tiefe: 75 cm Sitzhöhe: 40 cm Sitzmaße: 140 cm x 50 cm
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Neubezug empfohlen
Zustand: Abgenutzt — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel weist sichtbare Schäden, Mängel oder kleine fehlende Teile auf. Möglicherweise ist er restaurierungsbedürftig.
Breite: 149 cm
Tiefe: 75 cm
Höhe: 82 cm
Material: Stoff, Teakholz
Farbe: Grün
SKU: VND-1681066
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Width: 149 cm
Depth: 75 cm
Height: 82 cm
Materials: Fabric, Teak
Color: green
SKU: VND-1681066
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Breite: 149 cm
Tiefe: 75 cm
Höhe: 82 cm
Material: Stoff, Teakholz
Farbe: Grün
SKU: VND-1681066
10%
Danish Teak Sofa, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€600
1 bidder is watching this item
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany