Original Vintage Swedish Oil on Panel " Nude Women" by Arne Olsson ( 1918-2004) - Vintage & FramedBeautiful oil on canvas depicting a natural motif with nude women, in good condition. Created by Per Olof Arne Olsson, it measures 62x46 cm with the frame.Per Olof Arne Olsson was born on November 17, 1918 in Grundsunda, Västernorrland county and died on September 3, 2004. He was a Swedish painter, graphic artist and sculptor. Kindly be aware that all items in our collection are either vintage or second-hand and are offered as such. While we strive to emphasise significant flaws, please anticipate minor imperfections that are consistent with the age and prior use of each piece
Country of Manufacture: Sweden
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: Unknown
Restoration and Damage Details: Light wear consistent with age and use
Width: 62 cm
Depth: 3 cm
Height: 46 cm
Materials: Oil on Panel
Color: multicolored
SKU: AKM-1956353
Original Vintage schwedisches Ölgemälde auf Holztafel „Nackte Frauen“ von Arne Olsson (1918–2004) – Vintage & gerahmt Wunderschönes Ölgemälde auf Leinwand mit einem Naturmotiv und nackten Frauen, in gutem Zustand. Es wurde von Per Olof Arne Olsson geschaffen und misst mit Rahmen 62 x 46 cm.Per Olof Arne Olsson wurde am 17. November 1918 in Grundsunda, Provinz Västernorrland, geboren und starb am 3. September 2004. Er war ein schwedischer Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer. Bitte beachten Sie, dass alle Artikel in unserer Kollektion entweder Vintage oder Second-Hand sind und als solche angeboten werden. Wir bemühen uns, wesentliche Mängel hervorzuheben, dennoch müssen Sie mit kleineren Unvollkommenheiten rechnen, die dem Alter und der bisherigen Nutzung jedes Stücks entsprechen.
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Produktionszeitraum: Unbekannt
Breite: 62 cm
Tiefe: 3 cm
Höhe: 46 cm
Material: Öl auf Holz
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: AKM-1956353
Design Period: 1950 to 1959
Production Period: Unknown
Width: 62 cm
Depth: 3 cm
Height: 46 cm
Materials: Oil on Panel
Color: multicolored
SKU: AKM-1956353
Hergestellt in: Schweden
Design Epoche: 1950 bis 1959
Breite: 62 cm
Tiefe: 3 cm
Höhe: 46 cm
Material: Öl auf Holz
Farbe: Mehrfarbig
SKU: AKM-1956353
10%
Arne Olsson, Nude Women, 1950s, Oil, Framed
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€170
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany