
Description
Height-adjustable Danish pendant lamp from the 1960s and 1970s, single-light (E27 socket), designed by Fritz Schlegel. Manufacturer: Lyfa or Fog/Mørup (both labels are present).Brass.Good used condition. Some patina. The ceiling light is not original. Light scratches. The height adjustment mechanism is slightly stuck.36 x 44 cm
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Some patina, The ceiling cap is not original, Light scratches, The height adjustment is a bit tight
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Manufacturer: Lyfa
Height: 36 cm
Diameter: 44 cm
Materials: Brass
Color: gold
SKU: AET-2336436
Höhenverstellbare dänische Pendelleuchte aus den 60er 70er Jahren, 1-flammig (E-27 Fassung), Design Fritz Schlegel. Hersteller Lyfa oder Fog/Mørup (Beide Aufkleber sind vorhanden).Messing.Guter gebrauchter Zustand. Etwas Patina. Die Deckenkappe ist nicht original. Leichte Kratzspuren. Die Höhenverstellbarkeit klemmt etwas.36 x 44 cm
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Leichte Patina, Die Deckenkappe ist nicht original, Leichte Kratzer, Die Höhenverstellung ist etwas schwergängig
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Hersteller: Lyfa
Höhe: 36 cm
Durchmesser: 44 cm
Material: Messing
Farbe: Gold
SKU: AET-2336436
Country of Manufacture: Denmark
Design Period: 1960 to 1969
Production Period: 1960 to 1969
Additional Condition Information: Some patina, The ceiling cap is not original, Light scratches, The height adjustment is a bit tight
Detailed Condition: Good — This vintage/antique item may have some wear such as scratches and other signs of ageing.
Identifying Marks: This piece has an attribution mark, I am sure that it is completely authentic and take full responsibility for any authenticity issues arising from misattribution
Manufacturer: Lyfa
Height: 36 cm
Diameter: 44 cm
Materials: Brass
Color: gold
SKU: AET-2336436
Höhenverstellbare dänische Pendelleuchte aus den 60er 70er Jahren, 1-flammig (E-27 Fassung), Design Fritz Schlegel. Hersteller Lyfa oder Fog/Mørup (Beide Aufkleber sind vorhanden).Messing.Guter gebrauchter Zustand. Etwas Patina. Die Deckenkappe ist nicht original. Leichte Kratzspuren. Die Höhenverstellbarkeit klemmt etwas.36 x 44 cm
Hergestellt in: Dänemark
Design Epoche: 1960 bis 1969
Produktionszeitraum: 1960 bis 1969
Zusätzliche Zustandsinformationen: Leichte Patina, Die Deckenkappe ist nicht original, Leichte Kratzer, Die Höhenverstellung ist etwas schwergängig
Zustand: Gut — Dieser Vintage/antike Artikel kann einige Gebrauchsspuren wie Kratzer und andere Zeichen der Zeit aufweisen.
Kennzeichnung vorhanden: Das Stück besitzt eine Kennzeichnung. Ich bin von der Echtheit vollständig überzeugt und übernehme die volle Verantwortung für alle auftretenden Probleme im Zusammenhang mit der Echtheit des Artikels, die sich aus einer Fehleinschätzung ergeben sollten
Hersteller: Lyfa
Höhe: 36 cm
Durchmesser: 44 cm
Material: Messing
Farbe: Gold
SKU: AET-2336436
Buyer's Premium
10%
Pendant Lamp by Fritz Schlegel for Lyfa, 1960s
Estimate €0-€0
Starting Price
€120
The Nordic Home Edition: Inspired by Scandinavi...
Jan 28, 2026 9:00 AM ESTBerlin, Germany
TOP
































