CÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Nature morte Série Avatars circa 1970 signé théière compressée montée sur panneau peint signed compressed teapot mounted on a painted panel 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 11 5/8 x 11 5/8 in. Réalisée circa 1970. Footnotes: Cette œuvre est enregistrée sous le numéro 8164 auprès des Archives Denyse Durand-Ruel ; elle figurera au tome III du Catalogue Raisonné de l'Œuvre de César actuellement en préparation. Provenance Collection Pascal Morabito, France (acquis auprès de l'artiste) Collection particulière, Paris This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing