Sold2017Depression glass, amber madrid lot of 14 servingDepression glass, amber madrid lot of 14 serving pieces: 2-pitchers, cracker jar, butter dish, cream/sugar, pair candle holders, oval platter, oval bowl, cake plate, deep bowl, flat bowl, round vegetaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Depression glass amber madrid lot of 98 pieces: 7-10Depression glass amber madrid lot of 98 pieces: 7-10 1/2", 14-9", 16-7", 1-6" plates, 2 butter dishes, custard cup, juice tumbler, 3 cereal bowls, 10 tall sherbets, 27 cups, & 16 saucers7-10 1/2", 14-See Sold Price
Sold2017Depression glass amber madrid lot of 17 serving pieces:Depression glass amber madrid lot of 17 serving pieces: water pitcher, cracker jar, relish tray, oval bowl, 2-oval platters, 4-round vegetable bowls, large low fruit bowl, candle holder, 3-creamers, &See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBER ROSEMARY DEPRESSION GLASS DISH LOT31 PC'S INCLUDING - (7) 9 1/2" PLATES, (8) 6 1/2" BREAD PLATES, (7) 6" SAUCERS, (5) CUPS, (3) 4 1/2" TUMBLERS, AND GOBLET Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Clear Depression Glass Refrigerator Boxes - 9 PiecesDescription: This lot includes a grouping of 9 amber glass depression era refrigerator boxes. Included are 1 large size boxes, 3 Medium size boxes, and 2 smaller boxes, 2 butter dishes, and a creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Vintage Depression Glass Serving DishesLot 2 Vintage Depression Glass Serving Dishes. A scalloped edged bowl with star base and a platter with Star and line design. Surface scratches to both pieces. Bowl measures approx 11 inches in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely 1930's Federal Glass Cracker Jar Biscuit JarTitle: Lovely 1930's Federal Glass Cracker Jar Biscuit Jar Date/Period: 1930's Materials: Glass Dimensions: Approx 7 x 5 Additional Information: Federal Depression Glass Madrid Amber Biscuit Jar ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovely 1930's Federal Glass Cracker Jar Biscuit JarTitle: Lovely 1930's Federal Glass Cracker Jar Biscuit Jar Provenance/Additional Info: FEDERAL DEPRESSION GLASS MADRID AMBER BISCUIT JAR Date/Period: 1930'S Materials: GLASS Dimensions:APPROX 7 X 5 ShSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Federal Glass Madrid Dessert or Sherbets Green Depression Glass8 Vintage Green Depression Glass Federal Madrid Dessert Dishes or SherbetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Footed Depression Glass Dishes2 Pink Depression Glass Footed Dishes, No chips or cracks, 3point-6.5''x3'', smaller-has laddle, flower etched, 6''x2.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016(120 PC'S) AMBER MADRID DEPRESSION GLASS LARGE LOT(120 PC'S) AMBER MADRID DEPRESSION GLASS LARGE LOT Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LOT OF AMBER MADRID DEPRESSION GLASSTABLE LOT OF AMBER MADRID DEPRESSION GLASS, INCLUDES GRILL PLATES, DINNER PLATES, SOUP BOWLS, COOKIE JAR, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 Madrid Amber Depression Glass Footed SherbetsLot of 8 Madrid Amber Depression Glass Footed Sherbets. Measures 3" tall x 4" diameter. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amber (2) Depression Glass Water PitchersTwo (2) amber colored depression glass water pitchers. Measure 6.5 in. - 8 in. tall. No evidence of damage or repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold202113 PIECE AMBER MADRID DEPRESSION GLASS13 PIECE AMBER MADRID DEPRESSION GLASS, INCLUDES 3 10 3/8 IN GRILL PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold20229 pc Madrid Amber Depression Glass SetMadrid Amber pattern by Federal Glass. Circa 1932-39. Includes 4 candlestick holders, 4 luncheon plates, and 1 saucer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Pink Depression Glass Creamer & Sugar DishesLot 2 Pink Glass Creamer and Sugar Dishes. Pink glass dishes textured geometric pattern. Measure approx 3 in tall by 5 1/4 in long by 3 1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Amber Depression Glass Madrid SherbetsFeaturing Four Amber Depression Glass Sherbets In The Madrid Pattern. Measuring 3" Tall And 4" Across, All In Good Condition, No Nicks, Chips Or Cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Assorted 1930s Green Depression Glass DishesThree Assorted 1930s Green Depression Glass Dishes. between 2.5 x 4.5 and 1 x 11See Sold Price
Sold201537 PC AMBER DEPRESSION GLASS, INCLUDES 2 PLATTERS, 637 PC AMBER DEPRESSION GLASS, INCLUDES 2 PLATTERS, 6 PLATES, 8 CUPS, 7 SAUCERS, 4 CREAM SOUPS, 8 BERRY BOWLS, CREAMER & OPEN SUGARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sandwich Glass Molded Amber Dishes (2)Circular plate and a square dish. 10 1/2" and 8 1/2"See Sold Price
2018Vintage Chinese Brass Dragon Disks Hot Dish CoastersVintage Chinese Brass Dragon Disks Hot Dish Coasters Lot of 2 Approximately 7 1/16 inches in diameter x 9 1/8 inches extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Chinese Brass Dragon Disks Hot Dish CoastersVintage Chinese Brass Dragon Disks Hot Dish Coasters Lot of 2 Approximately 7 1/16 inches in diameter x 9 1/8 inches extendedSee Sold Price
Sold202012 Piece Collection of Assorted Glass12 Piece Collection of Assorted Clear Glass to include - 3 Victorian Glass Pitchers, 3 smaller pitchers, 2 cut glass vases, cranberry glass bowl, amber dish & two more bowlsSee Sold Price
May 18Matthew Bullock AuctioneersRare Victorian Greentown Golden Agate Holly Amber Covered Dish$450(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEight Bug And Bird Coasters Absorbent Stone$20
7 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyMetal center piece with cupids holding glass bowl, 11 in. T.$125(2 bids)
May 12Neo FineArts IncAntique Chinese Necklace with Nice Carved Obsidian, Amber & Turquoise Beads$40(1 bid)
May 19Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF GREEN/PINK DEPRESSION GLASS SUGAR AND CREAMERS$55(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisBohemian Art Glass Amber to Cut Clear Tazza / Compote, c1930. Etched Florals$150
May 25Art Glass StoreStunning Art Deco 1930' Amber Glass ' Large Cat ' Collectible Sculpture H.Hoffmann$195