Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) RussianKANDINSKY, GALERIE KARL FLINKER A PARIS, 1977, color lithograph, printed by Imp. Idl Graphique Paris, 33 ½ x 21”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art '76 Paul Jenkins, Galerie Karl Flinker Paris StandSign for gallery show of Paul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) at the Karl Finker Gallery in Paris where he had numerous solo exhibitions. Measures 27" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 OilPaul Jenkins (1923-2012 American) ''Phenomena Two Lights White'' 1963 Oil on Canvas 25.5''x21.25'' Image. An early abstraction painted in Paris. Signed l.r. with title on verso. Galerie Karl Flinker,See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Hosiasson (1898-1978) "New York"Philippe Hosiasson (Ukrainian/French, 1898-1978) "New York" Gouache on paper. Signed and dated 'Hosiasson N.Y. 62' (lower right). 14 3/4 x 10 in. Galerie Karl Flinker, Paris. Martha Jackson Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph Poster, Paul JenkinsPaul Jenkins (American 1923-2012) ""Jenkins: Galerie Karl Flinker "" gallery exhibition poster with original lithograph unsigned overall (with frame): 26.5""h x 19.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster1965 Framed Wassily Kandinsky Galerie Maeght Poster. Framed poster from the 1965 exhibition of Kandinsky's work at Bauhaus Dessau between 1927-1933 at Galerie Maeght in Paris.Dimensions are 29.75 in hSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Posters, Picasso, Kandinsky, Chagall4 Posters: "Galerie Louise Leiris, Picasso," 1964, 26 x 17 inches; "Galerie Charpentier, Braque-Picasso-Rouault," 1964, 28 x 20 inches; "Jusqu'a L'abstraction, Kandinsky, Galerie Maeght," 25 x 15 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024KLEE & KANDINSKY EXHIBITION POSTERRare Paul Klee & Kandinsky Galerie Berggruen Paris France Exhibition Poster. Vintage Lithograph Showcasing Aquarelle Figure 1930. 20.25" x 28.25" Midcentury Chrome Frame. Faint stain Lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Exhibition PosterOriginal vintage exhibition poster from 1965 Gallery Karl Flinker in Paris. Measures 30" x 23" including frame. Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Steinberg - Galerie Maeght 1977Saul Steinberg Poster 1977. Saul Steinberg (June 15, 1914 – May 12, 1999) was a Romanian American cartoonist and illustrator, best known for his work for The New Yorker, most notably View of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky Lithograph, Galerie Maeght, ParisMeasures approx 17.75 x 28.25 inches. Un framed art. Significant wear to piece. Discoloration to lithograph, and wear to edges of piece. Obverse inscribed ‘No 114 30F poster reads ‘Galerie MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saul Steinberg - Galerie Maeght 1977Saul Steinberg Poster 1977. Saul Steinberg (June 15, 1914 - May 12, 1999) was a Romanian American cartoonist and illustrator, best known for his work for The New Yorker, most notably View of the WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky Lithograph, Galerie Maeght, ParisMeasures approx 17.75 x 28.25 inches. Un framed art. Significant wear to piece. Discoloration to lithograph, and wear to edges of piece. Obverse inscribed No 114 30F poster reads Galerie Maeght 13 RueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Benjamin López Toledo (1940) Senza titoloTempera su carta, cm. 24,5x31,5 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galerie Kari Flinker, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Kandinsky from Derriere le Miroir 18 ColorAfter Kandinsky from Derriere le Miroir Untitled, 18 Color Lithographs after Kandinsky, with Galerie Maeght blind stamp, and numbered 66/300, 15 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patti Smith, Galerie Veith Turske, 1977Heading: (Smith, Patti) Author: Title: Patti Smith - Galerie Veith Turske Place Published: Koln Publisher:Galerie Veith Turske Date Published: [1977] Description: 144 pp. ProfusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky, Exhibition at Galerie Maeght,Artist: Wassily Kandinsky, Russian (1866 - 1944) Title: Exhibition at Galerie Maeght Year: circa 1965 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 28 in. x 18 in. (71.12 cm x 45.72 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019GALERIE MAEGHT KANDINSKY POSTERBauhaus de Dessau 1927-1933. Offset lithograph. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017POSSIBLY KARL SPRINGER DOUBLE J.M.F. CONSOLE TABLEPossibly Karl Springer Double J.M.F. parchment-covered console table. Reference Karl Springer catalog 1977. Unsigned. Good condition. Scratches, and areas of loss. Measures 36-1/4" H, 80" L, 20" D. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017POSSIBLY KARL SPRINGER DOUBLE J.M.F. CONSOLE TABLEPossibly Karl Springer Double J.M.F. parchment-covered console table. Reference Karl Springer catalog 1977. Unsigned. Good condition. Scratches, and areas of loss. Measures 36-1/4" H, 80" L, 20" D. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL (After), French/Russian (1887-1985)MARC CHAGALL (After), French/Russian (1887-1985), Galerie Maeght Paris Musee du Louvre, 1977-1978 Galerie Maeght, 1972 Galerie Maeght, 1969-1970 Musee National, 1974 (Group of 5 Posters),color lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER KARL SPRINGER DOUBLE J.M.F CONSOLEAfter Karl Springer Double J.M.F. console table. Reference Karl Springer catalog 1977. Unsigned. Good condition. Scratches, and areas of loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Larsen for Rorstrand carved and painted vaseKarl Larsen (1897-1977) for Rorstrand carved and painted porcelain vase with three repeating roses and stems Stockholm, Sweden, circa 1925 high glazed ceramic ink-stamped factory marks and artist's inSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER KARL SPRINGER DOUBLE J.M.F CONSOLEAfter Karl Springer Double J.M.F. console table. Reference Karl Springer catalog 1977. Unsigned. Good condition. Scratches, and areas of loss.See Sold Price
May 22PiasaExtremity of a cephalomorph sceptre Bas-Niger Bronze and lost wax 18th century or earlier H: 17 cm€3,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBallard (J.G.).- Crash: Homage to J G Ballard, first edition, Gagosian Gallery, 2010; and a Patti£100
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000