Sold2024LOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN ITEMS(A) Union Pacific Streamline Passenger set in original box with track. Early wind-up set. Some scratching, but displays well. (B) Union Station with crossing gate. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, litho on tin electric gold tone passenger set, mfgd by Marx w/6Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, litho on tin electric gold tone passenger set, mfgd by Marx w/6 cars, transformer & track, VG to Exc untested cond w/most wear on loco & tender, 12.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (5), Marx Canadian Pacific w/3000 loco, litho on tin, VG+ untestedToy Electric Passenger Train Set (5), Marx Canadian Pacific w/3000 loco, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ENGLISH PASSENGER SETlitho tin, 3978 loco, windup working, tender, 2 Corridor coaches, red & cream, surface oxidation, made in England, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3003 CP loco & tender, 5194 combine, 5192X & 5193X 4-car passenger sets, 2 Marx certificates included, orig boxes & inserts, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8341 loco & tender, CPR cars 5194 baggage, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, no orig box for baggage, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX 9624 DIESEL PASSENGER SETO ga, litho tin, 81 Monon AB electric loco, w/Montclair & Bogota coaches, obsv, w/track & transformer, orig set box & dividers minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Train Set (6 pcs), Marx windup plastic loco & litho on tin O gauge passenger cars, Good+ orToy Train Set (6 pcs), Marx windup plastic loco & litho on tin O gauge passenger cars, Good+ or better working cond, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, oneToy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, one red, litho on tin, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, larger 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC SET(4) Litho tin passenger cars, #5192, original box; cars L-7 1/2", box L-20", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Silver Link Train Set (5), mfgd in England for Marx, O ga 2509 engine, L.N.E.R. tender & 3Toy Silver Link Train Set (5), mfgd in England for Marx, O ga 2509 engine, L.N.E.R. tender & 3 passenger cars, litho on tin windup, Exc untested cond w/key absent, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars,Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, VG+ cond w/some better, untested, 14"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX Seaboard (7 PC) Tin Litho Train SetMARX Seaboard train set includes 4000 engine, (2) 4000 dummy's, 956 caboose, (3) pullman passenger cars. Lot measures 15 in. x 9 in. x 3 in. These trains are from a private collection and are untestedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx O gauge Union Pacific M10005 Streamline set inMarx O gauge Union Pacific M10005 Streamline set in original set box. This large tin litho streamlined set comes with an engine and seven passenger cars. This is the largest streamlined set Marx everSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX NYC TRAIN SET & ACCESSORIESO ga, litho tin, 591 electric loco, restored, 551 tender, 5013 mail car, 2071 passenger car, 2072 obsv, 429 street lamp, chrome, 423 crossing signal, 1303 girder bridge, 068/6 high tension poles, 421See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Marlines Electric Train Set w/ TrackIncludes locomotive with new york central coal car, tin litho union box car, 556 NY Central Lines tin passenger car, 552 Rock Island CRI&P open car, Marx transformer, and track. Untested.See Sold Price
Sold20182 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, litho tin, Mercury & 999 locos, windups working, 6 freight cars & 5 passenger cars, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Prewar Blue Litho passenger setAmerican Flyer Prewar Blue Litho passenger set, which has the scarce orange window inserts for each of the three passenger cars, with the electric locomotive in original C6 plus to C7 minus conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Marx Passenger Set 3895WCirca 1939. Includes a CV steam loco; NYC Tender; 2 - 245 Bogota Pullmans; 2- 246 Montclair Pullmans; 201 Observation with illuminated drum head, missing insert. They are clean & shiny with a rough seSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TIN LITHO PASSENGER SET#1090 locomotive, #1108 baggage car and 2 #1107 Pullman coaches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX PASSENGER TRAIN SETO ga, 232 Commodore Vanderbilt loco, windup working, 551 NYC tender, 558 Bogata, Montclair & obsv cars, all cars have red frames, 308 street lamp, 404 block signal, C5-7.See Sold Price