Sold2024Mahmoud Sabzi Iran / American (B. 1955) LithographMahmoud Sabzi Iran / American (B. 1955) Lithograph. Titled "New Moon". 33/95. Mahmoud Sabzi has been painting for over four decades and his stylistic progression has been influenced by his experiencesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moon New York Central System Steel Lock w/ IndianaMoon New York Central System Steel Lock w/ Indiana Harbor Belt Adlake Key Lock body stamped N.Y.C.S. and MOON in serif font and N.Y. C.S. also stamped into the shackle in block lettering. Also includeSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Eskimo Transformation Ring Woman in the MooAn Eskimo Transformation Ring Woman in the Moon Denise Wallace c. 1985 silver, fossilized walrus ivory, signed Denise Wallace, Sterling Provenance: Ex-Marlene D. Daniels Collection, New York, NY. DaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Giuseppe Armani " SILVER MOON "Florence Giuseppe Armani Luna Argentata " SILVER MOON " Model 1276/C, Edition: 3464/5000 This Sculptures Was Created To Celebrate The New Millenium, And This Product Its Strictly Limited Edition. WomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Moon Toys Blood Dolls Figure, PimpNew old stock. A 12-inch terrifying doll inspired by the 1999 comedy horror film, Blood Dolls. This item has its original box: 7"L x 4"W x 14"H. Issued: c. 1999 Manufacturer: Full Moon Toys Country ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Iron Axe c.13th cent AD.Ancient Islamic Iron Axe c.13th cent AD. size 6 inches length. 5 3/4 inches blade width. Cast iron Axe head with crescent moon blade. Provenance: Ex New York city collection acquired from London MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021M C Luther (NM,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M C Luther (New Mexico, 20 century) NAME: Taos Moon MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 9 1/2 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Ancient Sasanian hematite Seals c.5th centuryLot of 3 Ancient Sasanian hematite Seals c.5th century AD. Size 14 - 9 mm. Fine lot of three hematite seals, perforated and bearing with animals and moon and star. Provenance: Private New York city coSee Sold Price
2022(4) original works of art watercolors American(4) original works of art, gouache and w/c of kitchen tools, unsigned, 12 x 6 1/4”; Kathy Mitchell, Illustrator, New York, SLR, May, 1974, “New Moon”, 8 x 5 1/2”, 10 x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain VasesTwo Pairs of Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases 19th century Comprising a pair of moon flasks and two fine handled vases with covers. Height of largest 8 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Ukiyo-e Prints by YoshitoshiTwo Japanese Ukiyo-e Prints by Yoshitoshi 19th Century Comprising "Gen'i in Thought" and "The Moon of Yamaki Mansion"; color woodblocks on paper. Height 13 1/2 inches, width 9 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold20212-Pokemon Japanese Version Promo Booster PacksPokemon Japanese Sun Moon GYM Booster Pack Porygon Z, Plus 1-pack GYM 1 Tournament Promo New Card Bewear Gx 9See Sold Price
Sold2021POKEMON JAPANESE VER. SUN AND MOON PROMO PKPokemon Japanese Booster Pack SM-P GYM 8 Tournament Promo New Card Porygon Z GxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon Japanese Booster Pack SUN & MOON GYM 3 PROMOPokemon Japanese Booster Pack SM-P GYM 3 Tournament Promo New Card RaticateSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Santo - Mary w/ Serpent and MoonNew World, Spanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A truly striking wooden representation of the Virgin Mary with a Serpent and Crescent Moon - one of my favorite santos in our collection. TheSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Wooden Santo - Mary on Crescent MoonNew World, Mexico, Spanish Colonial style, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful representation of the Virgin Mary, referencing the Tilma Image of Our Lady of Guadalupe, who is depicted standing upon a creSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Oceanic Incised Wood Tool**Originally Listed At $250** Oceania, Papua New Guinea or Vanuatu, ca. 1950s CE. A fine carved-wood tool displaying a long tapered point and rounded rectangular handle with a half-moon shape at its bSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIFTEEN DEADSTOCK BUB NOVELTY PRINT SILK TIES, c. 1994Various colorful prints including dice, medieval figures, zodiac signs, moon faces, snakes, billiard balls, etc. Labeled. 3 3/4 x 50 in. New in plastic sleeves, unworn, pristine. FITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isaiah West Taber, "Moon"Photographed August 18th, 1888, albumen print from a wet plate negative Plate: 7-3/4"h x 5-7/8"w Provenance: By descent through the heirs of 19th C. New York Photographer Davis GarberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1960 Sapphire 18k White Gold Crescent Pendant onC #120-JA00 VK Circa 1960 Sapphire & 18K White Gold Crescent Pendant on 14k White Gold Chain The crescent moon is known throughout the ages as a symbol of fertility, new beginnings & turning dreams inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(24) 1930s Big Little Books - Comics(24) 1930s Big Little Books - based on Comic Strips, c/o Li'l Abner Among the Millionaires, Lil Abner in New York, Kayo in the Land of Sunshine, Kayo and Moon Mullins, Perry Winkle and the RinkeydinksSee Sold Price
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD MOON & START PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW MOON & START PENDANT WEIGHT: 1.1g$155
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SYNAGOGUE SABBATH ADVISORY SIGN. New York, c. 1910. With multiple watch faces indicating the$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A YIDDISH ANNOUNCEMENT FROM THE SYNAGOGUE. Probably New York, c. 1920. Indicating that it is$125
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A STERLING SILVER CHALLAH KNIFE. New York, c. 1960. Stainless steel blade. Signed and marked$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS GIVEN BY THE SPINKA REBBE. New York, c. 1985. Each cup is$450
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Steatite Scarab with Hieroglyphs & King, New Kingdom, c. 1500 B.C.$300