Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 3010/30 VARIANTO GARAGE & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1952 3010/30 Varianto garage with front & rear opening doors & original box. 5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3010 Two Vehicle SetSchuco Varianto 3010 Two Vehicle Set. Set looks complete. 2 Vehicles, track, instruction and cords the vehicles run on. Made in US Zone Germany. Box measure 2" H x `16" L x 11". Condition: Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 3010/30 VARIANTO GARAGE & 3041 LIMOMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1940's tin windup 1041 Varianto limo & 3010/30 Varianto Box garage. Car = 4" long & Garage = 5" long..See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Garagenauto 1750Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, blue, U.S. - Zone, 1955-1962, L 14,5 cm, as new, very good condition, chrome parts very good, base plate lithographed, box perfect, descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Examico 4001 AutoTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, light red, U.S. - Zone, around 1950 - 1955, L 14 cm, good condition, chrome parts good, base plate lithographed, disc is a new production, boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco Varianto 3010K U.S. Zone Germany From F.A.O.Schuco Varianto 3010K U.S. Zone Germany From F.A.O. Shcwarz New York, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Hopsa In BoxSchuco Hopsa In Box, U.S. Zone Germany, key wind standing mouse lifts baby mouse up and down while slowly turning; 1950s, 4'8"h, original litho box. CONDITION: Very good working cond., box with tears,See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco Geman Bus/Delivery Varianto-Sani & GarageSchuco Geman Delivery Van Varianto-Sani 3043 with the Varianto-Box 3010/30 Garage. U.S. Zone Germny made tin toy wind up, excellent condition. Bus is 4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO VARIANTO 3010 V2 SETContains 3051 4-Way Traffic Light, 3044 Bus, 3042 Lasto Box, windup working, made in US Zone Germany, orig box & insert minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Windup Car, die-cast Radio 4012, mfgd by Schuco in US Zone Germany w/music box, Good+ workingToy Windup Car, die-cast Radio 4012, mfgd by Schuco in US Zone Germany w/music box, Good+ working cond in orig box, 6.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Windup Car, die-cast Radio 4012, mfgd by Schuco in US Zone Germany w/music box, Good+ workingToy Windup Car, die-cast Radio 4012, mfgd by Schuco in US Zone Germany w/music box, Good+ working cond, noting loss to off switch, 6.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 3042 VARIANTO LASTO WIND UP TRUCK & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin windup 3042 Varianto Lasto truck with remote steering or can be used on a track. Comes with key & reproduction box. 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Varianto 3118 electric limo (Made in US ZoneSchuco Varianto 3118 electric limo (Made in US Zone Germany), the rarer version with hood ornament, c10 in c10 original box, still has the original price tag, never played with. Reserve: $144.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO VARIANTO 3010 2 CAR SET, BOXEDSet includes 2 restored cars that were made in US Zone Germany. Both cars have windup motors that work. Set box looks contemporary. Displays great. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco Varianto 3010 (2) Car Boxed SetSchuco Varianto 3010 two Car Boxed Set, made in U.S. Zone Germany, includes: Varianto Limo 3041 and Lasto (truck) 3042 with all gear, wires, keys, pamphlets, diagram and box, circa 1950s, box 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 3041 VARIANTO LIMO TIN WIND UP CAR & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1950's postwar tin windup 3041 Varianto Limo remote control car & reproduction box. 4.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO GERMAN 3044 VARIANTO BUS TIN WIND UP CAR & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1950's postwar tin windup 3044 Varianto Bus remote control car & reproduction box. 4.5" long.See Sold Price
SoldSchuco Varianto No. 3010 Patent SetsGerman. 1950s. US Zone Germany. Marks to undersides of cars, on boxes, and stamped on track parts. Size 2" x 15" x 11.5" and 2" x 12.5" x 9". Condition Each set includes original pamphlets and instrucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3043 & 3047 CarsGerman. 1950s. Tinplate, plastic. The ambulance is marked "U.S.-Zone Germany". Post-war German manufacturers were banned from exporting goods. Americans occupying the territories permitted the sale anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3010K & Varianto Patent 3010/0 SetsGerman. 1950s. Plastic. The toy cars are marked "U.S.-Zone Germany". Post-war German manufacturers were banned from exporting goods. Americans occupying the territories permitted the sale and export oSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUCO 2 pieces, Varianto Elektro 3112, truck, blue,SCHUCO 2 pieces, Varianto Elektro 3112, truck, blue, Varianto Lasto 3042, clock mechanism is intact, as good as new in original box German Description SCHUCO 2 Teile, Varianto Elektro 3112, LKW, blau,See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Hobby 5802 Aerial Tram Building SetGerman. 1950s. Metal, wood. The toy (box) is marked "U.S.-Zone Germany". Post-war German manufacturers were banned from exporting goods. Americans occupying the territories permitted the sale and expoSee Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsWEST GERMAN TOY AUTOMOBILE W/ PUSH-LEVER MECHANISM ATTACHED BY CORD IN ORIGINAL BOX$100
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUSOX/SHELL/BELCHER 5 Car Tank Car Kit Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$10(1 bid)
246 Lots AwayDenotter Auctions, LLCNew in Box GI Joe Harley Davidson US Army Courier & WLA45 Harley-Davidson$35(3 bids)