Sold2022Max Slegovt Oil on Canvas 11" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 60 Max Slevogt (8 October 1868 – 20 September 1932) was a German Impressionist painter and illustrator, best known for his landscapes. He was, together with Lovis Corinth andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Ellenrieder(1791 Konstanz - 1863 ebenda) Studie für das Gemälde "Die Taufe der Lydia" Dargestellt ist eine Szene aus dem Neuen Testament (Apg. 16, 11-15): Lydia, eine griechische PurpurhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hu Zhengyang (1584–1674) Illustrationen aus derHu Zhengyang (1584–1674) Illustrationen aus der Zehnbambushalle (Shizhuzhai jianpu). 4 Bde. Peking, July 1952. Von Hu stammt auch ein berühmtes chinesisches Malereihandbuch, Shizhuzhai shuhuapu ausSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hu Zhengyan (1584–1674) Illustrationen aus derHu Zhengyan (1584–1674) Illustrationen aus der Zehnbambushalle (Shizhuzhai jianpu). 4 Bde. Peking, Juli 1952. Von Hu stammt auch ein berühmtes chinesisches Malereihandbuch, Shizhuzhai shuhuapu ausSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Etching &Charles Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Etching & Engravings All pencil signed. Max 11 1/2 x 15 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAS.) Sebastian Münster. Die Neuwen Inseln. So Hinder Hispanien Gegeu Orient Bey Dem Land(AMERICAS.) Sebastian Münster. Die Neuwen Inseln. So Hinder Hispanien Gegeu Orient Bey Dem Land India Ligen. Hand-colored double-page woodcut map of North and South America. 12x15 inches sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972Großes Konvolut aus 11 Künstlerkalendern der Jahre 1972 bis 1982. Mit je 13 (insgesamt 143) Originalgraphiken (inkl. Deckblatt, vorwiegend Serigraphien) verschiedener Künstler. Je auf Papier mit zwSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) "Antinea"Demetre Chiparus (Romanian, 1886-1947) "Antinea" Sculpture. c. 1925. Silver and gold patina on a multi-colored marble base. Ht. 27" Max. W 11 1/2" D 5" . A Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "bedu"51 Maske, "bedu" Nafana, Ghana / Cote d'Ivoire / Burkina Faso H 187 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Die aus einem Wurzelblatt gefertigten, zoomorphen Brettmasken aus dem bedu-Kult (bedu = MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Berry BasketTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Berry Basket. Numbered 16201 & 5300, M. 39 ozt. Max. Ht. 11" Dia. 11".See Sold Price
Sold2017Green Overlay Cut Glass VaseGreen Overlay Cut Glass Vase. 20th century. Max H. 11 1/2" . An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Piece English Sterling Silver Tea SetFive Piece English Sterling Silver Tea Set. 19th cent. With floral repousse & birds finials. Makers mark H.H. 96 ozt. Max. Ht. 11" Max. W 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Noctilux 50mm f/1Erste Version des Noctilux 1:1.0 mit E58 Filterfassung. Leitz Bestellnummer 11821. Aus Flugzeugabsturz. Die Fassung vollkommen verbeult, die Optik interessanterweise intakt - attraktiv! First versionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Silver Pheasants(2) Silver Pheasants 800 silver. 17.6 ozt. Max L 11 1/2 in. The Estate of Edwin Johnston Sr., Buffalo, NY. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require payment by wire or check.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936)Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Canadian/Spanish, b. 1936) Sculpture Bronze on a marble base with rotating platform. Signed 'Kieff' and numbered edition of 11. Max Ht. 25 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Urn with CourtingSevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Urn with Courting Couple. 19th century. Artist signed, Lamizel. Gilt bronze mounts and gold enameling. Ht. 29" Max. W 11". A Private Rochester, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora(1909 Tunis - 2004 Rom) Abstrakte Komposition Die aus großen, leuchtenden Farb-Flächen und -Bahnen konzipierte Arbeit erhält ihre Wirkung vor allem aus dem Komplement&See Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das MeerFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Die Woge", aus der Trilogie "Das Meer und das Mädchen", Wandrelief mit weiblichem Torso in Rückenansicht, 1980, Bronze, teilweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(15) Hiroshi Yoshida, Toshi Yoshida Woodblock Prints(15) Hiroshi Yoshida, Toshi Yoshida Woodblock Prints Japanese woodblock prints. (9) Pencil signed Hiroshi Yoshida (6) Pencil signed Toshi Yoshida Max 16" x 11" Property of The Strong, sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder aufTschirtner, Oswald Flamenco. 1973. Tuschfeder auf Papier (mit Blindstempel). 30 x 22 cm. Signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Aus dem Portfolio "Die Künstler aus Gugging". In orignal Papp-FlügeSee Sold Price
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA ljebu-Yoruba Headdress, "igodo"CHF 3,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaillol, Aristide 45 Holzschnitte. Aus: Vergil. Die Eclogen. In der Ursprache und Deutsch. ܀1,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff, "okyeame poma"CHF 1,500