Sold20182 Steam Toys2 Steam Toys Hand-painted tin. 1) Gebrüder Bing, cutting machine, no. 9956/79, c. 1902, very rare. - And: 2) Doll, man at water pump, c. 1930. 2 Antriebsmodelle für Dampfmaschinen HandlackiertesSee Sold Price
Sold2023SINCLAIR PRODUCTOS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ROOSTER GRAPHIC.SSP. Maker mark, "MARCA REGISTRADA." Exceedingly rare c. 1930's Sinclair Productos single-sided porcelain sign with strong graphic. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color & gloss throughout, with multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2017RCA VICTOR SPECIAL MODEL "M" PORTABLE PHONOGRAPHRARE, c. 1930's, Design John Vassos, Aluminum, Plastic, 15.5" x 17" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA PORCELAIN LIGHTHOUSE SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10647. SSP. Rare C. 1930's Porcelain Lighthouse Sign for Boy Scouts of America showing Boy Scout graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showing good color with heavy chipping scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ice cream dipper, oval, mfgd by United ProductsIce cream dipper, oval, mfgd by United Products Co.-Chelsea, MA, Very Rare, c.1930, used for banana splits, nickel plated brass w/wood handle, Exc cond, 11.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold20171930's/40's golden coast monkey half length coatAn extremely rare c 1930's/40's golden coast monkey half length coat, 24.25"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Perzel - Rare Wall Clock, c 1930Rare Jean Perzel Wall Clock, circa 1930, signed inside J. Perzel Dimensions: 11.25" H x 10" W Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photography Press Portrait Queen of Romania Princesse Helene c. 1930Photography PRESS Queen of Romania Princesse Helene c.1930 Description Silver print from period press 15 x 9 cm Explanatory text typed on the back Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Double-Sized Batik Dodot, Java, Indonesia, C. 1930Rare Double-Sized Batik Dodot, Java, Indonesia, C. 1930. Rare double-sized batik dodot (ceremonial hip wrapper) from the kratons of Jogjakarta, for female usage. European cotton. Provenance: Ex. SethSee Sold Price
Sold202310¢ SUNNY CAL FROSTED FRUIT CAKE VENDING MACHINE.C. 1930. A rare figural vending machine in the shape of a fruit cake made by the R. O. Whyman & Co. CONDITION: Excellent original paint on the machine itself. Original marquee with some minor paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Koala Bear DoorstopRare Koala Bear Doorstop C 1930 Cast Iron 5 7/8"H X 7 3/4"W X 2"D Vibrant original polychrome paint, 1/2 round hollow casting on integral log base. Backside marked "No 5. TAYLOR COOK 1930 C (opyright)See Sold Price
Sold20175 ART REF.; FINE ARTS 1867, MAJOLICA 1877, ENGRAVINGS/LOT (5) VOLS. ART REFERENCE INCL. THE FINE ARTS 1867, MAJOLICA 1877, ENGRAVINGS/PRINTS 1872, RARE BOOKS BY SCRIBNER'S C. 1930, MARKS & MONOGRAMS POTTERY & PORCELAIN W. CHAFFERS 1903See Sold Price
Sold2022Schreckengost for Cowan Pottery, Rare plateViktor Schreckengost for Cowan Pottery Rare and Large plate USA, c. 1930glazed earthenware 2.75 h × 17 dia in (7 × 43 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Viktor Schreckengost'. ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2021The British Clyno, Stone Lithographic VintageVery Rare British Automotive Advertisng Poster c. 1930. Printed by A.J.Wilson & Co., Ltd., London. Measures 29.75’ x 19.75”See Sold Price
2021Disney 1930's Mickey Mouse Lights by NOMA(Disney, c. 1930's). A rare, vintage set of Mickey Mouse Lights by NOMA with all original lights working. The lights come in their original box that displays artwork of Mickey & Minnie Mouse decoratinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disney 1930's Mickey & Minnie Mouse Pencil Box(Disney, c. 1930's). A rare Walt DIsney 1930's Mickey Mouse pencil box. The pencil box presents vintage characters of Mickey Mouse, Minnie Mouse and Donald Duck on its front and back. The pencil box oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse, Rheinische Gummi Und Celluloid Fabrik Co.German celluloid, wind-up toy in good condition although right arm attachment is precarious, rare model with five fingers, c. 1930. H.150mm Provenance: Bryan Jackson Collection of Music Boxes and ToysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disney 1930's Mickey Mouse Book Bank(Disney, c. 1930's). A rare working Disney Mickey Mouse book bank or secret bank. The book bank displays a vintage version of Mickey Mouse in a classic pose. The book bank accepts coins at it's top buSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steam toys (2), Empire Windmill, VG cond & Empire SteamSteam toys (2), Empire Windmill, VG cond & Empire Steam Engine-Electric Solenoid B-33, c.1930, a Rare engine called the Empire Magnetic Engine, has some replaced parts-governor, boiler top & stack, VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ITALIAN MAHOGANY GLASS TOP SIDEBOARD C. 1930A rare and unusual Italian six door mahogany glass top sideboard having lincrusta decoration circa 1930. The central doors are flanked by doors with line inlay decoration and sculpted door pulls. RaisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Moser Cranberry Glass Enameled LampRare Moser Cranberry Glass Enameled Lamp, c.1930, with domed shade enameled in gilding and applied with sculpted enamel flowers, raised on a baluster form glass base similarly decorated with sculptedSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE ASSOCIATED GASOLINE GAS PUMP PRICER BOX W/ INTERCHANGING PRICE PANELS.$400(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE BENGAL GREEN GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE GOODRICH GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE & OUTSTANDING RAINBOW LUBRICANTS ONE POUND GREASE CAN W/ CAR & GAS PUMP GRAPHIC AGS 95.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE TEXACO ETHYL GASOLINE SINGLE 15" GLOBE LENS ON METAL HIGH PROFILE BODY.$1,500