Sold2017INTRICATELY STITCHED TEXTILE SHIRT EAST INDIANAn ornate and intricately stitched textile shirt, probably East Indian. Would make a very nice wall hanging. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018Plains Indian Shirt- Probably Cheyenne or ArapahoPlains Indian Shirt- Probably Cheyenne or ArapahoSee Sold Price
2021Beautiful 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian Shamshir SwordBeautiful 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian Shamshir Sword with Extensive Gold Inlays and Islamic Inscriptions to Fine Black Wootz Damascus Blade ~ Blued Steel Hilt with Makara Head Pommel & Fine Gold DamascSee Sold Price
2021Very Fine 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / ShamshirVery Fine 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / Shamshir Sword with Heavily Gold Inlaid Iron Hilt & Fire Gilt Mounts ~ Layered Steel Damascus Blade ~ Beautiful & Rare Example. Total Length (inside scabbSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDMughal Indian Pata Sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28".~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDmughal indian pata sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - SofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERED VELVET BROCADE, 158cm x 64cm.A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERED VELVET BROCADE, 158cm x 64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A NOBLEMAN, unframed, 29.5cm x 20cm.A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A NOBLEMAN, unframed, 29.5cm x 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT LOT of 4 Islamic India Bronze coins c.300-1800 AD.ANCIENT LOT of 4 Islamic India Bronze coins c.300-1800 AD. (10-27 mm). India Gwalior Naga Dyn, India Sultan of Delhi, India Jaunpur and large bronze Indian coin probably Mughal.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Islamic Mughal Indian Plated Chain Mail Armor Helmet with Silver Koftgari Decorations. A VeryRare Islamic Mughal Indian Plated Chain Mail Armor Helmet with Silver Koftgari Decorations. A Very Impressive Attractive and Seldom Encountered Example. Regular Adult size. Stand is not included in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 18th-19th C. Islamic Mughal Indian Fighting Axe with Iron Double Head and Thrusting DaggerLarge 18th-19th C. Islamic Mughal Indian Fighting Ax with Iron Double Head and Thrusting Dagger like Top Spike. Total length: 30 1/4" : Blade: 9 1/8" x 10 1/2". ~ . Detailed condition reports are notSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL DERVISH KASHKUL the bronze body finely engraved with calligraphAN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL DERVISH KASHKUL the bronze body finely engraved with calligraphy, with twin curving handles for chain, 23cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN 18TH 19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN CARVED JADE LIDDEDAN 18TH 19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN CARVED JADE LIDDED BOX , with a carved ribbed body, in three feet, 8cm.See Sold Price
Sold202418th - 19th C Mughal Indian Tulwar Battle SwordFeatured in this lot is this 18th - 19th century Mughal Indian Tulwar battle sword. the sword shows a broad iron blade with a curved stature used for slicing with broad strokes and shows an iron hilt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinklerVery rare Indian likely 18th/19th century Mughal rose water sprinkler. Superb gold and semi precious stone work covers this exquisite example of Northern Indian workmanship. Believed to be nephrite JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Dhal shield, 18 c koftgari inlaid MughalA large and highly decorated and unusual 18th/19th c Persian or Mughal Indian koftagari inlaid gold and silver on steel circular dhal shield. Intricately decorated with written nastaliq script to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 17th C. Mughal Indian or Persian Warrior's BodyRare 17th C. Mughal Indian or Persian Warrior's Body Armor Cuirass ~ Signed & Well Marked ~ Probably of Wootz Damascus Steel. Total height - 16": . width across -- 12": . ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ DEAR BIDDERS,See Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal indian School miniature painting empirelate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School Mughal Miniature of a PrinceIndian School Mughal Miniature of a Prince , probably 19th c., gouache heightened with gold on paper, sight 11 7/8 in. x 9 1/4 in., matted and framed Provenance: TK Oriental Art & Antiques, WilliamsbuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Powder container wood with Mughal IndiaOld Powder container wood with Mughal Indian work Width : 16 cm FOR condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold202418 th Antique Indian Mughal steel tulwer : A Basket hilt South Indian Sosun pattah with sheath18 th Antique Indian Mughal steel tulwer : A Basket hilt South Indian Sosun pattah with sheath sword size 78 blade size 66 cm .For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Mughal , Shield two sword silver inlaid Indian Mughal , Shield two sword silver inlaidIndian Mughal , Shield two sword silver inlaid Central Asia, southern India, Mughal Period, shield size 25 width sword lenght 45 cm For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmailSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Heavily Jeweled 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR TULWAR Sword with Thick Silver on$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Jeweled Silver Mounts Set with Most$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver Damascened$900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian Turtle Shell Battle Shield with Hand Painted Decorations$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsLarge 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian or Mughal Indian KARD Dagger with Fine Grips & Wootz Damascus$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Ornate Mughal Indian Royalty Style ZULFIKAR Dagger with Fine Carved Gazelle Pommel Grip &$500
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Indian Islamic Mughal Steel Tulwar Antique Indian Islamic Mughal Steel Tulwar .from private$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Indian Islamic Mughal Steel Tulwar Antique Indian Islamic Mughal Steel Tulwar from private$50
Oct 17Galerie Zacke THE CARL KEMPE MUGHAL NECKLACE OF DIAMOND, GEM AND GOLD-SET JADE PENDANTS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY€4,000
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL MUGHAL STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 8 BIRDS ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE DENSE FLOWERING$470
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUGHAL WARRIOR HELMET ARABIC INSCRIPTION SKULL RIM ARABIC INSCRIPTION CHISELED LAVISH FLOWER$640
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR / TULWAR Sword ~ Vicious Serrated Blade ~ Fine Silver Damascened$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Indonesian (Sumatra) PEUDEUNG Sword with Mughal Indian Khanda Style Hilt and Very Finely Woven$300(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 19th C. Islamic Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Green Jade & Jasper Stone Grips, Gold &$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Quality Mughal Indian Style KHANJAR Dagger with White Jade Stone Grip, Fine Wootz Damascus$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 17th-18th C. Islamic Mughal Indian BICHWA Dagger with Chiseled Steel Hilt Having Cut$250