Sold2023Chyrpy ceremonial dress. Tekke tribe, Western TurkmenistanChyrpy ceremonial dress hand embroidered on silk fabric. Tekke tribe, Western Turkmenistan. First half of the 20th century. Perfect state of conservation. Abito cerimoniale Chyrpy ricamato a mano su tSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Lombardo-Venetian Kingdom] Coronation, 1838, 5 volsFIVE BOOKLETS WITH THE CEREMONIALS FOR THE CORONATION OF EMPEROR FERDINAND I TO KING OF LOMBARDO-VENETIAN KINGDOM, SEPTEMBER 6, 1838[1.]: Cerimoniale pel solenne trasporto della corona di ferro da MonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Indiana A large cerimonial axe decorated withIndian Art A large cerimonial axe decorated with applied brass figures of Krishna and gopiesNorthern India, 19th century . . Cm 22,00 x 100,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022CERIMONIAL BRONZE BELLCERIMONIAL BRONZE BELL Height: 16 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 6See Sold Price
Sold2016MALI DOGON TRIBE 1850 ca. CERIMONIAL BRACELET.MALI. DOGON TRIBE - 1850 ca. CERIMONIAL BRACELET. CROCODILE SHAPE. BRONZE 264 gr. (9,24 oz) - 10,5x8,5. (4,1x3,3 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2015MALI DOGON TRIBE 1850 ca. CERIMONIAL BRACELET.MALI. DOGON TRIBE - 1850 ca. CERIMONIAL BRACELET. CROCODILE SHAPE. BRONZE 264 gr. (9,24 oz) - 10,5x8,5. (4,1x3,3 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2016GHANA ASHANTI TRIBE 1850 ca CERIMONIAL BRACELET ORNATEGHANA. ASHANTI TRIBE - 1850 ca. CERIMONIAL BRACELET ORNATE WITH CROCODILE HEADS AND CIRCLES. BRONZE 511 gr (17,89 oz). - 10x22x4,5 cm. (3,9x8,6x1,7 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2021A cerimonial mask from Nigeria called “mama maskâ€A cerimonial mask from Nigeria, called “mama mask”. 1970 AD. These headdresses, or horizontal helmet masks emphasize aggressive power. The Mama live along the Benue River in eastern NigeriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Central African hand made cerimonial head dressCentral African hand made cerimonial head dress. Used condition. 18 inches high x 8 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-early 20th c. Benin bronze cerimonial fetishMid-early 20th c. Benin bronze ceremonial fetish figure. Pin holes. 8 inches high x 3 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE HEAVY BAMUN TRIBE ARTIFACT 3.7 KG. CAMEROONCAMEROON. BAMUM TRIBES 1800/1900 ca.HEAVY CERIMONIAL ARTEFACT WITH WARRIOR USED BY ELITES OF BAMUN TRIBES. BRONZE 3767 gr. (131,8 oz.) - 32x27x12,5 cm. (12,5x10,5x4,9 inch). VERY RARESee Sold Price
Sold2022MASONIC SWORDMASONIC CERIMONIAL SWORD WITH SCABBARD IN ORIGINAL LEATHER CASE. MARKED WARD CO. NEW LONDON. GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNE DE CÉRÉMONIE SINO-TIBÉTAINE / SINO-TIBETAN CEREMONIAL HORNDescription française: CHINE/TIBET Corne cérémoniale sino-tibétaine représentant une bête Kirin. Dimensions : 5.5 x 4.5 x 6.5" English Description: CHINA/TIBET Sino-Tibetan ceremonial horn repreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEXICAN OCUMICHU POTTERY GROUPINGLARGE MEXICAN POTTERY GROUPING. CERIMONIAL FIGURAL GROUPING. 15" W x 14" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Middle Eastern Decorative Items-Veil - ContainersLot of 4 Middle Eastern Decorative Items. 1.) Silver Filigree Bridal/Cerimonial Veil. 10" wide x 7" long chains. 2.) Yemen Hirz Amulet Prayer Pendant. Silver metal, measures 4" x 1.5" 3.) Morocan HatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full-Feathered Sioux Ceremonial HeaddressOglala, Sioux, Dakota Group, Teton, USA 19th Century Leather, feathers, fur, horse's hair, beads, and textile 171 cm Provenance: Duchesne Collection, Paris Collection Claude Meyer, Paris Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese imperial ceremonial suit of armor, Qianlong period, Qing dynastyA Chinese imperial ceremonial suit of armor Qianlong period, Qing dynasty H: 57, W: 67 in. (jacket and skirt) H: 144.78, W: 170.18 cm. (all measurements are approximate) Provenance: Private collector,See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPERIAL KESI SUIT OF CEREMONIAL ARMOR.QING DYNASTYAN IMPERIAL KESI SUIT OF CEREMONIAL ARMOR.QING DYNASTY.清代御用缂丝鎏金袍钉铠甲See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Silver Ceremonial OrnamentsA Set of Five Delicate Silver Ceremonial Ornaments Size:7.3inx4.9inx9.6in. Exquisite craftsmanship. Archaistic design. Very rare and precious. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024EGYPTIAN CEREMONIAL BRONZE KHOPESH SWORD WITH REPORTMiddle Kingdom, Second Intermediate Period, Ca. 1900 - 1600 BC. An extremely large and heavy khopesh sword of early type, complete with a wooden handle and golden pommel. Judging by its size, weight,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benin Edo People, bronze ceremonial staffBenin Edo People, bronze ceremonial staff, 19th c. Nigeria, in two pieces, naturally dark and verdigris patinated cast bronze, in a stacked totemic form, the round standard surmounted by a long beakedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 140(2 bids)
63 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA ceremonial axe from the Catacomb culture in the northern Black Sea area, 2nd half of the 3rdSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamun Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 40(3 bids)
284 Lots AwayDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Hand Carved African Ceremonial "Face" Wooden Shield 13 inches diameter$15(2 bids)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.WHERE THE TWO CAME TO THEIR FATHER, A NAVAJO WAR CEREMONIAL$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique E.A. LEUTERITZ MEISSEN Hand Painted Pink & White Ceremonial Porcelain Plate/Bowl$45(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dadiya Ceremonial Sickle Blade, "tochile"CHF 25(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Ceremonial Whisk "irùkèrè"CHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kwere or Luguru Ceremonial AxeCHF 5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yaka Ceremonial Sword with Sheath, "mbeeli ya phoko"CHF 20(2 bids)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70215: A Nootka / Makah Ceremonial Hat c. 1880 cedar $600(1 bid)