Sold2019Books - Sakhai - Persian Rugs and Carpets2008 AD. Sakhai, E. Persian Rugs and Carpets. The Fabric of Life, London, 2008, hardback with dustwrapper, 448 pp, colour plates. 3.9 kg, 35 x 28cm (13 3/4 x 11"). Ex libris a central London gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD LEAVITT "BASKET OF ROSES" OIL ON CANVASEdward Leavitt (American, 1842-1940) "Basket of Roses", oil on canvas still life painting, signed E. C. Leavitt. Image size: 18.5" x 30" Ht: 24" Wd: 35.5" (framed)See Sold Price
SoldMagic set. Magie Germany. 1940-1950.Description ENMagic set. Magie Germany. 1940-1950.Beschrijving NLMagiedoos. Magie Germany. 1940-1950.Description FRBoîte de magie. Magie Germany. 1940-1950. Size 25.5 x 37.5 xSee Sold Price
2023CLAES OLDENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINTCLAES OLDENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT-EX LIBRIS BOOK PLATE-5" X 3.125"-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP32223See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SET OF 7 SAMUEL JOHNSON BOOKS C. 1800'SANTIQUE SET OF 7 SAMUEL JOHNSON BOOKS C. 1800'S | FAMOUS LITERATURE AUTHORS EX LIBRIS NEWCOMB CLEVELAND-7.5" X 4.5" APPROX EACH-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO PAGES, WEAR TO SPINE, WEAR TO COVERS-DP6202See Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel W. GERMANY FIGURINE Wall porcelain Plaque 5" x 3.5"Goebel W. GERMANY FIGURINE/ Wall porcelain Plaque 5" x 3.5" inches. excellent condition .See Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’Molino Walter - "Audrey Hepburn e Peter O’Toole (How to Steal a Million)", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evie Sydney Hone (1894-1955),Evie Sydney Hone (1894-1955), Design for a church window, gouache over pencil on light cardboard, signed ''E. Hone'', sheet size 33.5 x 35 cm, framed behind glass a. passepartout 45 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Marilyn Monroe", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Marilyn Monroe", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Gothic Style BenchA good Gothic style cast iron garden bech of intersting smaller size with honey comb back and seat. Circa 1940. Size: 35.5" x 39.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Doris Day", anni ‘60Molino Walter - "Doris Day", anni ‘60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ‘60 per la rivista francSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Marlon Brando", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Marlon Brando", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 29,5 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Warner Bentivegna", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Warner Bentivegna", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la riviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molino Walter - "William Holden", anni ’60Molino Walter - "William Holden", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino - 28,5 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Molino Walter - "Harry Belafonte", 1964Molino Walter - "Harry Belafonte", 1964 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino - 28,5 x 35 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino raffigurante l’attore e cantante Harry BelafonSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAES OLDENBURG 'THROWN INK BOTTLE WITH FLY'Claes Oldenburg color print depicting a thrown ink bottle with fly. Untitled, Ex Libris for Printed Matter. Measures 5" x 3 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021EERO SAARINEN KNOLL GRASSHOPPER CHAIR FRAME C.1948Iconic early Eero Saarinen Knoll Grasshopper chair frame. Circa 1940. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 26" x D 33" x SH 13" Condition: Chair frame only. Condition consistent with age and use, some scratches, dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Embossed Hi-Plane Tobacco SignIncludes an embossed Hi-Plane tobacco sign, minor oxidation and denting to border. Measures 35" x 11.5" C. 1940'sSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Rivage Avent Dernier (Penultimate Shore), Archival Pigment Print$1,000