Sold2018Victor Hugo Zayas (b. 1961) Mexican/ AmericanLOS ANGELES, acrylic impasto painting on thin board, signed and dated lower left, 42 x 40", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Carlos Macias (Mexico b. 1961)Juan Carlos Macias ( Mexican American Born 1961 ) " Patio " Mixed Media on Arches Wove Paper Artist Pencil Signed Dated '90 Numbered 1/1 and Titled East Park Gallery Stamp Seal Verso 49" L 41" H Art 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul J Botello b.1961 Chicano Folk Art ScreenprintPaul J. Botello (American, born 1961). A limited edition silkscreen art print on Arches paper. Titled, "Draw." A figural abstract Mexican American folk art work produced in the style of the southwesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandow Birk (American, b. 1961) American Qur'an/SuraSandow Birk (American, b. 1961) American Qur'an/Sura 80-81, 2009 gouache, acrylic and ink on paper 19 x 27 inches. Provenance: Catharine Clark Gallery, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Peek (b. 1961) American, OilTitled "Summer Color; Soldier Boy", engaging portrait of a horse in a field. Signed lower right and inscribed. Dated '92. Carol Peek is active in California and Utah, and is known for animal, ranch geSee Sold Price
Sold2022Timothy Horn (b. 1961, American)Hazy Lazy Summer, 2008 Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: T. Horn; signed again, titled, dated and inscribed verso: Bass Lake 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Antonio Milan (b.1961 American) ''Eagle Dancer''Pablo Antonio Milan (b.1961 American) ''Eagle Dancer'' Acrylic on Canvas 50''x40''. A colorful abstraction of a southwest native dancer. Signed l.r. corner. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Calle (B. 1961) American Indian HeadressesChris Calle (American, B. 1961) "American Indian Headresses" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Arthaud (B. 1961) American, Oil on CanvasRonald Arthaud (B. 1961) American, Oil on Canvas. 'Pays'. 1993 landscape in Appelle France where Arthaud studied in the early 90's. Signed. Overall Size: 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in. Sight Size: 15 3/4 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jody Zellen (b. 1961, American)Untitled, 1992 Color photocollage on Masonite Signed and dated in pencil verso: Zellen; titled on a label affixed verso 15.5" H x 15.5" W Provenance: AIDS Project, Los Angeles, CA The Blake ByrnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Calle (B. 1961) "American Eagle" OriginalChris Calle (American, B. 1961) "American Eagle" Signed lower right. Original watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jody Zellen (b. 1961) American, Tiffany Morrow & Artists Unidentified (seven)Jody Zellen CITY LANDSCAPE, 1999. Manipulated photograph; Together with Artists Unidentified ABSTRACTS, four ink drawings on paper, each 6 x 4”; CITY SCENE, black & white print; Together with TiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRIS CALLE (b. 1961, American) USSR Space illustrationAcrylic on board 25 x 20 1/2 in. The son of artist Paul Calle, Chris Calle studied painting and illustration at the University of Michigan School of Art and has become known both for his paintings andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seen b.1961 (American) Silver Surfer, 2015 aerosol on canvas** Seenb.1961 (American)Silver Surfer, 2015aerosol on canvas243.76x365.84 cmsigned and dated on the reverseOther Notes: Location: USA.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936, MEXICAN/AMERICAN) Moon Face.PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B. 1936, MEXICAN/AMERICAN) Moon Face. Wood with gold pigment. Signed, Pedro Friedeberg. 553x330x254 mm; 21x13x10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Native American Culture"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Native American Culture" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Hugo Castaneda, Mexican, Born 1947Dolor, Bronze. Signed With Cypher, Dated 1981, And Numbered Edition I/VIII On Back. Height 7, Width 8, Length 17 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salomon Huerta (b. 1966, Mexican American)Untitled,1998 Intaglio and mixed media on paper under Plexiglas Initialed in the lower right corner: H; titled and dated by repute 14.75" H x 11" W Provenance: Santa Monica Auctions, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones Bronze Faun Fountain SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican/ American, 1937 - 1989) "Fauna (Fountain)" modern bronze sculpture of a faun, apparently unsigned, used as an outdoor fountain piece, looking back over his left shoulder and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1997David Klamen (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1997 oil on linen signed Klamen and dated (verso) 83 7/8 x 60 inches. From the Machura Estate Provenance: The artist Private collection, 1997, acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) Structure 2, 1988John Matos 'Crash' (American, B. 1961) Structure 2, 1988 Enamel spray paint, mixed media on canvas signed Crash Matos, titled and dated verso 107 1/2 x 28 inches. Property from the Estate of a RenowneSee Sold Price
May 12Hoch LTD.Mason Rader (American, B. 1961) Greedy / Needy, Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting$20(1 bid)
May 12Hoch LTD.Mason Rader (American, B. 1961) Chained Heart / Unchained Birds, Large Acrylic on Canvas Painting$20(1 bid)