Sold202370196: A Plateau Twined Cornhusk Bag c. 1900 natural A Plateau Twined Cornhusk Bag c. 1900 natural cornhusks, dyed wool, hemp Provenance: Ex-Andy Warhol Collection Dimensions: 21 x 16 ½ inches HID0310106202See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag 17''x13.5''. PolychromeLarge Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag 17''x13.5''. Polychrome woven geometric motifs. Original ''Roger Swaps Wapato, Washington'' price hang tag. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century, plateauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plateau Cornhusk Bag22.5" x 16.75". Woven construction with pumpkin, violet, and light blue polychrome geometric designs. **Very good condition overall with minor fading present.**See Sold Price
Sold202370519: A Plateau Twined Cornhusk Bag natural and dyed A Plateau Twined Cornhusk Bag natural and dyed cornhusks, hemp, cotton string Dimensions: 18 x 13 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All RigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag North PlainsNez Perce Cornhusk Bag C. 1900. Dyed, Natural Ground, Different Patterns Flank The Front Of The Bag Is Decorated In Earth Tone Colors, In A Multi-tone Complex Pattern. The Bag Is Nicely Decorated WithSee Sold Price
Sold2018PLATEAU CORNHUSK BAGWith dyed wool and husk decorations, distinct patterns on each side. Length 20", width 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nez Perce Twine Cornhusk Bag with False Embroidery 18"H x 14 1/2"WNez Perce Twine Cornhusk Bag with False Embroidery Antique Extra Large Nez Perce Cornhusk flat twined bag 19th/20th Century, very fine woven Plateau Native American bag. This is a beautiful historic iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesNez Perce Cornhusk Bag EARLY 20TH CENTURY with geometric designs in wool yarn 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nez Perce Cornhusk BagNez Perce Cornhusk Bag early 20th century woven with geometric designs length 13 inches x width 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021North American Plateau Native Indian Corn-Husk BagNorth American Plateau Native Indian Corn Husk Bag. Dimensions: 16" X 12"See Sold Price
SoldOld Nez Perce Native Cornhusk BagOld Nez Perce Native Cornhusk Bag 8''x7''. Polychrome woven diamond and band motifs. Darkening from age. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016PLATEAU INDIAN "CORN-HUSK" BAGHaving abstract polychrome decorations; 17 x 13-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nez Perce Twined Cornhusk Bag Length: 7 incheA Nez Perce Twined Cornhusk Bag Length: 7 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Indian Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag BasketsOne measures 16" x 12" and two measure 14" x 17". Estimate $300 - $500. Starting bid $50 1 1 1 1See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Native American Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag**Originally Listed At $700** Native American, Northwestern United States, Columbia River Plateau region, Nez Perce, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A cornhusk bag finely woven or twined from hemp,See Sold Price
Sold2018Nez Perce Cornhusk BagCa. 1930s, Small person belt bag with faint two-sided geometric design and with buckskin rim, handle, and loops. Good condition, shows much use, some soiling. 5" x 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Seated Woman with Cornhusk Bag, ceramic art by G. La Fontaine. [143015]Seated Woman with Cornhusk Bag, ceramic art by Glen La Fontaine. *" wide, 14" tall, 9" deep. Inscribed inside "Winter Eyes/ Sunny day bought sold paintings. Tohy going to Yakima next week. "LafontaineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plateau Cornhusk Bag13" x 10". Woven corn husk construction with polychrome geometric designs in orange, blue, and violet. **Some moderate fading of colors from age and use.**See Sold Price
Sold2019NEZ PERCE CORNHUSK BAGNative American twinned cornhusk bag. Rectangular shape with a triangle and arrow pattern in reds, greens, and black colors. Measures 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019NEZ PERCE CORNHUSK BAGNative American twinned cornhusk bag with triangles and geometric design pattern. Measures 10" x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019NEZ PERCE CORNHUSK BAGNative American twinned cornhusk bag with green trees on one side and a geometric pattern design on the other. Measures 7" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Nez Perce Twined Cornhusk Bag Length: 10 ½ iA Nez Perce Twined Cornhusk Bag Length: 10 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Plateau double-sided twined cornhusk bags NezTwo Plateau double-sided twined cornhusk bags Nez Perce, late 19th/early 20th century One with holes for drawstring, another with replaced leather hoops. (2). (L: 19, W:13 1/2 in.; L: 19 1/2, W: 16 1/See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPlateau Nez Perce woven corn husk bag with hide back and fringe 17"H x 12"W, 31"H (with handle)$100
4 days LeftBidhausYVES SAINT LAURENT YSL SHW Sac De Jour 2 Way Shoulder Bag Handbag Calfskin Black$32(2 bids)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$250(11 bids)