Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Les Monstres sacrés. Mit 3 lithographischen Tafeln nach Zeichnungen von ChristianCocteau, Jean Les Monstres sacrés. Mit 3 lithographischen Tafeln nach Zeichnungen von Christian Bérard. Paris, Gallimard, Impr. Grévin & fils Lagny-sur-Marne, (28 avril) 1940. 211 S., (See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copyCocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copy from the author, with an original drawing by him, half-title, frontispiece by the author, occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARON LES POIS DE SENTEUR & NARCISSE NOIR PURELes Pois De Senteur De Chez Moi Caron, corded and sealed Baccarat crystal perfume bottle, 6 Fl. Oz., measures 7-3/8" H (including 1-3/4" stopper) x 1-7/8" W x 1-7/8" D. Narcisse Noir Pure Caron parfumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Prouve "Antony" daybedJean Prouve "Antony" daybed, c. 1954, France, model 450, enameled steel, plywood and black linen upholstered mattress, executed by Les Ateliers Jean Prouve, 16"h x 75"l x 32"w Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perfume Bottle CollectionPerfume Bottle Collection Approximately (55) items including 'Pour Homme' by Lalique, 'Poivre' by Caron, 'Les Beaux Arts', 'Dalissime' by Salvador Dali as well as Schiaparelli, Balenciaga and VionetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Baccarat Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Baccarat perfume bottles set. Includes: one (1) Baccarat for Caron "Les Pois de Senteur de Chez Moi" perfume bottle, with original box; one (1) Baccarat for Houbigant 1923 VintagSee Sold Price
Sold20241578 FRENCH HISTORY by Jean Du Tillet antique 16th centuryDu Tillet, Jean. Les Memoires et recherches de Jean Du Tillet, contenans plusieurs choses memorables pour l'intelligence de l'estat des affaires de France. ( The Memoirs and research of Jean Du TilletSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of French Perfume Samples & SetsLot of vintage French perfume samples and sets, including designer. Gres Cabochard, 1/8 oz., partially full; 2 Caron Les PlusBelles Lavandes, 1 empty 1 full; 2 Suzanne Thierry Ondine, 1 sealed 1 partiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perfume Bottle Lot Arpege Givenchy LanvinPerfume Bottle Lot Arpege Givenchy Lanvin Avon Crepe de Chine F Millot Jean & Ubret Caron Guerlain Shalimar Patou and Other Designer Bottles Some Sealed In Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold20183 French PerfumesDESCRIPTON: Three French perfumes including Caron, Jean Marie Farina, and Contraste Houbigant. MEASUREMENTS: 2-1/4" to 5-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20173 Works by Various Haitian Artists (20th c.)3 Works by Various Haitian Artists (20th c.): 1) Felix Jean "Les Marchandes", oil on board, signed. Size: 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cm (board); 22.5'' x 28.75'', 57 x 73 cm (frame); 2) Sisson Blanchard (HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Vintage Designer Clip EarringsNorma Jean, Les Bernard, Pauline Bergere, Erwin Pearl, St. John Gold Tone Costume Clip EarringsNorma Jean, Les Bernard, Pauline Bergere, Erwin Pearl, St. John Gold Tone Costume Clip Earrings.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of European Books, Documents, and Journals, 19-20th CenturyF.P Powy Mr Tasker's Goods, vintage copy 1925. Autographs journal, Blue Leather Cover, 1926. Cotton/leather autogrpahs book, red cover, 1927. Les Pretoriens - Jean Larteguy, vintage copy 1961. MatthauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Dupas, Les PerruchesAfter Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Reproduced After Les Perruches oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, acSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau. "Les Vestales". Gilded bronze pendant featuring three heads in profile, held by aJean Cocteau. "Les Vestales". Fine gold-plated bronze pendant featuring three heads in profile, held by a necklace. Signed "Jean Cocteau". Numbered 252/300. In its case. Delivered with a certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 VOL.) JEAN DOMAT 'LES LOIS CIVILES,' C.1771(2 volumes) Book: "Les loix civiles dans leur ordre naturel. Le droit public, et legum delectus," Jean Domat (French, 1625-1696), c.1771, leather-backed spine over gilt embossed boards, marbled insideSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Estampe Moderne by Jean - Sous Les FleursThis brightly colored lithographed poster is from L?Estampe Moderne. The work was published by one of the best printers of the day, Champenois. The lithographs were printed under the supervision of C.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50