Sold2017Stieff Sterling Silver Carving Set, RepousseStieff carving knife and fork, sterling silver handles and guards in the "Forget-Me-Not" ornate floral repousse pattern, with stainless steel blade and tines; marked and monogrammed on guards. Longer:See Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Clinton Sterling Silver Meat Carving Set, 1925Sterling Silver Stieff Meat Carving Set in the Clinton Patter 1925. The set consists of three pieces the knife, fork and sharpener. They have all been monogrammed but the initials are difficult to reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STIEFF ROSE Sterling Silver Large Carving Set:STIEFF ROSE Sterling Silver Large Carving Set: Sterling Handles and Guards. Knife is 11 1/2"L. Fork is 9 1/2"L. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Carving and Serving Pieces(13) pieces including carving knives and forks, fish knives, tomato servers, etc. Makers include Stieff, Gorham, Whiting and others. Longest 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling silver serving pieces (7)comprising: berry spoon, serving spoon, meat serving fork, 2-piece carving set, cheese knife and a cake/pie server; together with an umbrella handle bottle opener (monogrammed)See Sold Price
Sold2021The Stieff Company Repoussé articles, threeThe Stieff Company Repoussé articles, three: carving set (knife and fork) and a pierced serving spoon Baltimore, Maryland sterling silver, stainless steel stamped marks together with three associSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER CARVING KNIFE & FORK 173GVINTAGE GORHAM STERLING SILVER "MELROSE" CARVING KNIFE & FORK SERVING UTENSILS HOME DECOR -173 G (STAINLESS BLADE)-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME TARNISHINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER HANDLE CARVING KNIFE & FORK, 20TH C, 2STERLING SILVER HANDLE CARVING KNIFE & FORK, 20TH C, 2 PCS, L 9"-11", T.W. 6.46 TOZ One carving knife and one carving fork. Both having sterling silver handles with stainless steel tines and blade. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Carving Knife and ForkKnife is approx 13 1/4" long. Both are sterling handles onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Carving KnifePair Emile Puiforcat Sterling Silver .950 Carving Knife & Fork in Royal Pattern. Weight Approx., 6.3 ozt Measures Approx., Knife: 11 in. long/ Fork: 9.6 in. long.Domestic Shipping: $30See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique RW &S Sterling Silver Carving Set 3 USAAntique Robert Wallace and Sons Sterling Silver Carving set; knife, fork, and knife sharpener. Handles all hallmarked RW & S with impressed stag, and marked Sterling Prong, blade , etc are stainless sSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Berndorf Sterling Silver Carving SetSterling Silver carving knife and fork, maker's mark to handle. Maker's name and county to blade. Handles are weighted sterling silver. Tested silver. Knife 12" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM CANDELABRA W STERLING SILVER ADDITIONSA Gorham silver plate candelabra. Accompanied by a pair of weighted sterling silver salt / pepper set and a weighted sterling silver handled carving knife / fork set (Towle hallmark), and a pair of piSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Carving Set Knife and ForkCartier Sterling Silver Carving Set Knife and Fork in a Fitted Authentic Traditional Red Presentation Case Box Knife and fork are both in great condition Perfect for that Thanksgiving Turkey Dinner asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Handled Carving Knife and ForkTogether with sterling handled pie knife, sterling sugar tongs, six sterling beaded demi-tasse spoons, sterling condiment fork and a 800 salt spoon. Also silver plated servers and sp Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Handles Carving Set Knife & ForkSterling Silver Handles Carving Set Knife & Fork. Size: fork 9.25h 1.75w knife 10.5h 1.75wSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Vintage English Sterling Silver Carving Fork & Knife SetBlade and fork are stainless steel. Both handles marked Sterling Silver. Stainless Steel noted on both pieces. Both also state made in Sheffield, England. Largest measures 12.5 L". Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2016Six International Sterling "Andover" SpoonsSix "Andover" pattern place spoons together with sterling child's fork and spoon by Lunt, and Gorham sterling silver meat carving knife and fork. Together with five Italian silver plated salts spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving SetAntique Sterling Silver & Antler Horn Carving Set. Gorham sterling silver handle carving knife and fork along with two horn handled knife sharpeners. Knife is 14.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Flint Sterling Silver Carving SetFlint Hollow Ground Cutlery Carving Set in original box. 3 piece sterling silver carving set includes knife, fork and sharpener. Makers marks. Knife length: 13 1/2". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2017Towle Sterling Handled Carving Set.Towle sterling silver handled carving knife and fork set, Old Master pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) STIEFF REPOUSSE STERLING CARVING SETSTwo Stieff sterling silver repousse carving sets. Smallest fork 9.25" to largest knife13.25" long.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBetsy Patterson by Stieff Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2pc (Knife & Fork)$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set (Knife 11 1/8" Fork 9 1/4")$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2pc Knife 9 1/2" Fork 8 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Claire by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc knife 11 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCorsage by Stieff Sterling Silver Steak Carving Fork 9 1/4" Vintage Serving$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRegency by Lunt Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-piece (Knife, Fork) 10 1/4"$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2pc Knife 15" & Fork 12 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindsor Rose By Watson Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece Knife and Fork$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld French by Gorham Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece (Knife and Fork)$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLa Parisienne by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2pc Narrow$10
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCJohn Hasselbring Sterling Silver Art Deco Carving Set - 3 Pieces$50
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) American F.M. Whiting Co. Sterling SIlver Handle Meat Carving 2-Pc Set$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Sterling By Unknown Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-pc knife 11 1/4"$10