Sold2016Two Women Running on Beach after Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Ed Two Women Running on Beach 20x24 Limited Edition Giclee on canvas estate signed and part of the Collection Domain Picassso.Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Two Women Running on the Beach Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited EditionPablo Picasso Two Women Running on the Beach Lithograph Collection Domaine. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 27x24 inchSee Sold Price
2023Two Women Running on Beach after Pablo Picasso Collection Domain after PicassoPablo Picasso-Limited Edition Two Women Running on Beach 20x24 Limited Edition after Picasso ink on canvas estate signed and part of the Collection Domain Picasso.Custom framed. Includes certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper seated woman Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism portrait painting in the interiorTempera on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,6 x 29,5 cm). Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph Seated Woman Pablo PicassoSpain, France (1881 - 1973)Signed u.r. in plate and numbered in pencil in the margin 63/500. Paper size: 11"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Lithograph Rape of the Sabine WomenRape Of The Sabine Women Pablo Picasso lithograph 1962-1963 Paper 31.4" high x 24.8" width Original lithography 2000 produced 1561/2000 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Woman Reading - Pablo PicassoOil on canvas, attributed to Pablo Picasso, approx. 28x20 in. Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso, was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) CHOPE VISAGE, MADOURA VASEProperty of A Palm Beach Lady Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Chope visage Partially glazed ceramic pitcher Height: 8 in. (29 cm.) Conceived in 1959 and executed in an edition of 300 stamped and marked 'EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil and charcoal drawing on laid paper, portrait of a woman, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 7.7.40 . 9 1/2 x 8 1/8 inches. Good condition, having no apparent damage or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH WOMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY PABLO PICASSOA vintage bronze with dark brown patina sculpture, Standing Woman, by Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Circa: 1948. Signed, Picasso, on a base. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Black Ink SketchBlack ink drawing on thin wove paper, portrait of a woman, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 6 x 4 5/8 inches. Very good overall condition. This lot has been removed from its frame for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on laid paper, portrait of a woman, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 7.3.66. 7 7/8 x 6 3/4 inches. Good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed forSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso, Two Offest Lithographs,Two offset lithographs featuring a man and a woman. After Pablo Picasso. One signed in the matrix "21.12.53". [Each, Sight: 13 1/4" x 9 3/4"; Frame: 22 1/4" x 18 1/4"]. Toning and foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso(after) 20thC. Art Glass PlateArt glass plate. Head of a Woman after Pablo Picasso; 14.5in. X 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Man & Woman - 1959Portrait of Man & Woman by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 10.5 x 14.5 inches, with an image size of 10.5 x 14.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 300 and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman's Face by Pablo PicassoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “WOMEN'S FACE”AUTHOR: PABLO PICASSOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on paper Spanish Cubism Pablo Picasso women pink blue paintingPastel on paper, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973, Spanish). 9 x 12,2 in. (23 x 31 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Woman's Face by Pablo PicassoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: “WOMEN'S FACE” AUTHOR: PABLO PICASSO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Women Mujer Female Cubist Abstract Spanish Art Miro Monet Era Oil on canvasThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a figure of a female in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection DomainPablo Picasso Women of Algiers approx 24 x 33. The signature is in the plate. Limited Edition Lithograph Includes certificate of authenticity. Estate signed, part of Collection Domain Picasso.Custom fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women of Algiers Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Collection Domain$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Women from Avignon on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PicassoWomen of Avignon Pablo Picasso Limited Edition Collection Domaine$100
May 22Concept Art GalleryPablo Picasso Linoleum Cuts 1962 Bacchanals, Women, Bulls and Bullfighters$125
34 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso BATHER WITH BEACH BALL Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1