Sold2022Ronald Abram silkscreenRonald Abram (American 1938-1999) ''Infinitessimile 25a''- silkscreen in colors, 1971, signed, dated and numbered 20-100 in pencil. 20 1/4'' dia. Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. DSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Contemporary prints4 Contemporary prints 1). Ronald Abram (American 1938-1999) ''Infinitessimile 25a''- silkscreen in colors, 1971, signed, dated and numbered 20-100 in pencil. 20 1/4'' dia. 2). Peter Green (American 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Stanczak (American), "Stratified" PrintJulian Stanczak (American, 1928-2017). "Stratified". Silkscreen, 1981. Edition: 136/175. Sight: 25 5/8" x 38 3/4". Frame: 26 1/4" x 39 3/8". Silkscreen composition of rectangular and square shapes inSee Sold Price
Sold2021[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB] -- HERSEY, John (1914-1993).[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB] -- HERSEY, John (1914-1993). Hiroshima. Jacob Lawrence, illustrator. New York: Limited Editions Club, 1983.    Folio. 8 silkscreens by Lawrence, binder's note and LimSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist "Time Flowers" 8/20 AP Signed. Artist: James Rosenquist . Title: "Time Flowers" . Signed and numbered by the artist . Year: 1974 . Medium: Silkscreen . Edition: 8/20 AP . Paper Size: 30" x 25.5" . Styria Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2019Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928- 2000)Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Regentag (portfolio of 8 works), 1971 color silkscreens with metal imprint, together with portfolio signed and numbered 02117/3000 in colored pencil oSee Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol, Jackie Kennedy Silkscreen, 1964Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) "Jackie Kennedy" Silkscreen (1964) Silkscreen 29 5/8 x 22 3/4 in. Provenance: Chiswick Auctions, London, United Kingdom, 21 jan 2020, Lot # 854.See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER CIGAR BOXmultiple marks to underside; with amethyst-inset thumb piece and gilt-washed interior; approximately 23.5 ounces gross weight; Provenance: The Collection of Ronald Belkin, Long Beach; 8 inches wide; 5See Sold Price
Sold2024John Christopher PRATT (1935 - 2022) R.C.A.Hawke Bay, silkscreen in color, 8 x 10 inches, titled lower right, signed and dated lower right, Mira Godard label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max "Liberty Head" acrylic on silkscreenPETER MAX (American b. 1937) "Liberty Head" (Version 1) Acrylic on silkscreen. 12 1/8 x 12 1/4 inches; Frame: 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Max; stamped and dated with inventory number vSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF ALBERS ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN "HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE"JOSEF ALBERS ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN "HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE" YELLOW (INTERACTION OF COLOR) 1949-76, SILKSCREEN ON PAPER 8" X 16" SHEET IN LUCITE FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 8-panel Chinoiserie painted silk screenLarge 8-panel Chinoiserie painted silk screen, 19th c., possibly French, polychrome painted gold silk on board, decorated with birds and flowering bushes, mottled gold on reverse, cloth hinges, each pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucien Abrams (1870-1941 Old Lyme, CT)Houses in a lakeside landscape, signed lower right: L. Abrams, oil on board, 8'' H x 11'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: The Goldfield Collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold"Four Presidents" Autographed 8 x 10" by Ronald Reagan, Gerald Ford, Jimmy Carter & Richard NixonDetails: "Four Presidents" autographed satin finish 8 x 10" photograph signed by Presidents Ronald Reagan, Gerald Ford, Jimmy Carter and Richard Nixon. The Presidents are all pictured at the White HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Thomason (Am. 1931-2011), The Old Way,The Old Way, watercolor on paper, 5 1/4 x 7 1/8, signed lower right: Ronald ThomasonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josef Albers Hommage to the Square, SilkscreenJOSEF ALBERS (American / German 1888-1976) "Hommage to the Square: I-Sb" Silkscreen. Sheet: 21 3/8 x 21 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches. Signed and dated l/r, titled and numbered l/l. KulickSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leroy Neiman "The Presidents Birthday 1962" silkscreenLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) "The President's Birthday Party 1962" Silkscreen. Sight: 37 5/8 x 33 7/8 inches; Frame: 50 1/8 x 44 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 460/600.See Sold Price
Sold2015MILTON GREENE AMERICAN 1922-1985A Little Drink "Marilyn Monroe" C. 1976, silkscreen, 46x 35 (116.8 x 88.9 cm), signed lower right. Edition Number 44/300See Sold Price
Sold2021Steiff 13" Dicky clowns around bear and 14" Petsy bearSteiff 13" Dicky clowns around bear to benefit Ronald McDonald house NIB, No. 8 of 100, with original sticker and original certificate, 14" Petsy bear NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012)"Marilyn" silkscreen in colors 16 x 8 1/4 inches. signed 237/250. framed 32 1/2 x 24 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis Silkscreen(Washington, DC, 1920-1985) Minute Man, 1974, 196/200, signed lower right "Davis 1974", color silkscreen, 40 x 24-7/8 in.; modern maple wood frame, 45-5/8 x 30-5/8 in. . Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (1928-1987)Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Andy Warhol Kiku Exhibition Catalogue, 1984 First edition with original silkscreen, Japan, 1984 11.25 x 8.25 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7/8" 5-Notch Cahokia, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Ronald Kooken Collection$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 3/8" Table Rock, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Ronald Kooken Collection$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCAndy Warhol "Superman", 1981 Silkscreen. Silkscreen in colors with diamond dust on Archival Print$1,500
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 5/8" Colorful Neolithic Celt, found in the Sahara Desert, Northern Africa, Ex Ronald Kooken Collec$12(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 3/8" Cobbs, found in Adams Co., Illinois, Ex Ronald Kooken Collection$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Halston Men's Wear - Original color silkscreen and lithograph$600