Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec color printsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec an Abrams Art Book (Measurements 15 by 11 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Art BooksGroup of Assorted Art Books including Vincent Van Gogh, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Book of the World's Most Beautiful Paintings, Max Beckmann in New York, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, BeckmSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Edt Henri Toulouse Lautrec Art Book, 1953Hardcover copy of Henri De Toulouse Lautrec by Sam Hunter. Published by Abrams, 1953, first edition. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6 7/8 x 4.5 inches. HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Art BooksLot 26 Group of Art Books 49 books: including volumes on Paul Cézanne, Egon Schiele, Joan Miró, Diego Velázquez, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Paul Gauguin, Vincent van Gogh, Rembrandt HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF CLASSICAL ART BOOKSGrouping of classical art books including Monet, Van Eyck, Keith Roberts, Henry de Toulouse-Lautrec, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13.5" x W 10.5" x D 2" Condition: Various stages of wear consistent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Assorted Art BooksGroup of Assorted Art Books including American Posters, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Clarice Cliff-The Bazarre Affair, In the Company of Stone, & DR at the Reins... used condition, wear/wornSee Sold Price
Sold2020110 Unpublished Drawings by Henri de Toulouse Lautrec.110 Unpublished Drawings by Henri de Toulouse Lautrec. Limited edition of 1500 copies, this copy numbered - 1284. Boston Book and Art Shop, 1955. Slip case. 24.5x32.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 13 Vintage Art Prints & ReproductionCollection of 13 vintage art reproductions, prints, and book pages, including works after: Henri Matisse, Marcel Vertes, Pablo Picasso, Edvard Munch, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Edgar Degas, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec, MourlotHeading: (Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de) Author: Title: The Posters of Toulouse-Lautrec Place Published: Boston Publisher:Boston Book & Art Shop Date Published: [1966] Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Dessinateur Book 36 lithographsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, DESSINATEUR. NY: Paris Book Center, 1951. Publisher's paper wrappers covered in onion-skin style jacket. In slipcase. Containing 36 leaves of prints. Slipcase has wear. BookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec [Limited ed., 1951]HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, DESSINATEUR. NY: Paris Book Center, 1951. 4to. Publisher's paper wrappers covered in onion-skin style jacket. In slipcase. Containing 36 leaves of plates. Slipcase with verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts de l'Afrique noire53 Arts de l'Afrique noire Griaule, Marcel Paris: Les Éditions du Chêne (1947). ISBN: none French text 127 pages Illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 24 cm 430 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86<See Sold Price
Sold2018L'Art de l'Afrique Noire34 L'Art de l'Afrique Noire Wassing, R.S. Fribourg: Office du Livre (1969). ISBN: none French text 299 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 2380 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43See Sold Price
Sold2019L'Art de l'Afrique NoireL'Art de l'Afrique Noire Wassing, R.S. Fribourg: Office du Livre (1969). ISBN: none French text 299 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 2140 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse Lautrec Drawing on paperPrivate Collection 20.50" x 10.50" (Attrib) Toulouse Lautrec 1864-1901 also known as Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman and illustrator whose immersion in the coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dealer Liquidating Art Books California PaintersMisc | California Painters New Work | C. 1989 Chronicle Includes Book Jacket Hard Cover Diebenkorn, Francis & Hockney | Approx Size | 12X9 Inches | Value | $ 50See Sold Price
Sold2024(9) Art Books, Catalog Raisonne, HardcoversDESCRIPTION: (6) Volumes Toulouse-Lautrec et Son Oeuvre, Catalog Raisonne, Volumes I -VI consecutive, illustrated, with hard cover with clear dust jackets. Publisher, Collectors Editions, New York 197See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Art Books, HardcoversDESCRIPTION: (6) Art books, hardcovers. (1) L'Oeuvre Complet de Maurice Utrillo, 2 volumes with slip cases, and dust jackets, edited by Paul Petrides Paris MCMLXII, Volume I, numbered 762/1000, 484 paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Toulouse-Lautrec-Complete Lithos & Drypoints BookReference #: ULBK0847 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Toulouse-Lautrec : His Complete Lithographs and Drypoints Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1965 Framed: No Paper Size: 13.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Claudia Rocha "Tupigrafia" 2000-2020 AnthologyArtist: Claudia Rocha; Tony de Marco Title: Tupigrafia Medium: Book Limited Edition: 18/50 Art Dimensions: 9.5 H x 6.5 W inches Item Description: Tupigrafia: The 2000-20See Sold Price
Sold2024(Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de)15. (Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de). Wittrock, Wolfgang. Toulouse-Lautrec. Catalogue Complet des estampes. Profusely illustrated. 2 volumes. 4to, cloth, dust jackets, slipcase; light wear. (Paris, 1985)See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Hubert GoldetCollection Hubert Goldet Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchère, Paris. (2001) Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm. 1825 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCraven, Rainbow Book of Art, 1st Edition 1956, illustrated, Art History$12
10 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
10 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLinda Sunshine, Love in Motion Pictures, 1st/1st US Ed. 1992, illustrated$14
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarzieh Gail, Life in the Renaissance, 1968 Landmark Giant, illustrated$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961$10
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausShaughnessy, Confession in Writing, Memoirs, 1st/1st UK Ed. 1997, illustrated$20