Sold2022BERTRAM MILLS CIRCUS POSTERBertram Mills Circus Poster. Great image of Acrobat Peerless Potters. Nice colors. Set on Linen. 29 1/2" x 19 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE POSTER FOR GOGOL'S REVIZOR IN THE THEATRE DOMAA RARE POSTER FOR GOGOL'S REVIZOR IN THE THEATRE DOMA PECHATI Chromolithograph from the School of Pavel Nikolaevitch FILONOV (1883-1941, Leningrad 1927 74,6 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016extensive Lot of Doll furnitureextensive Lot of Doll furniture and dollhouse accessories, around 1900 and later, four- poster bed, bedside tables, chest of drawers, wardrobe, vanity, secretary, table, 3 chairs and an armchair, a waSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Cigar - Native American Indian Poster c1920sGerman Cigar advertising poster featuring a Native American Indian image "Indiana Stumpen" and "Cigarrenfabrik Hedifer & Co A.G. Reinach". Excellent condition. Frame measures 59"h x 43.75"w. We box anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Ceylon-Saphir35.320 ct, ca. 18,27x16,55x12,80 mm. Ceylon, unbehandelt. Ovaler Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Intensives Blau mit homogener Farbverteilung. Mit GGTL-Zertifikat, 07.2022.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5270 G C. 2014Patek Philippe perpetual calendar chronograph, ref. 5270 G, 1st series Switzerland, c. 2014 Manual wind movement, calibre 29-535 PS Q; 33 jewels, hour, minute, second, perpetual calendar, chronograph,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Pagoda, W113, Model 1970Mercedes-Benz 280 SL, W113 Mercedes Benz AG, model 1970 First registration: 31st November, 1970 First delivered in France German documents, next general inspection due 05/2017 Vehicle identification nSee Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe NautilusAbgerundete, automatische Armbanduhr um 1978 in Edelstahlgehäuse. Boden mit dem Gehäuse verschraubt, Werknummer 1304585, Gehäusenummer 534291, Referenznummer 3700/1A, D 40 mm. Schwarzes, strukturieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie.Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Email cloisonné. Bauchiges Räuchergefäss auf drei Füssen in Form von Fabeltierköpfen, seitlich mit Löwenkopfhenkel mit beweglichen Ringen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grossmedaillon-SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1880. In mehreren Bahnen gefertigte, filigrane Nadelarbeit. Wertvolles, sehr selten anzutreffendes Sammlerstück. Das in einer hexagonalen Kartusche grosszügig angelegte, blütenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Statuette of the Goddess Neith with Kneeling AdorantEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty 624-525 B.C..Copper alloy, eyes with gold and niello inlay. H. 33.2 cm. L. 15 cmVery fine statuette of Neith, the goddess of war, with original, richly inscribed baSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, 22.Dynastie, ca. 900 v. Chr. Holz. Körper in klassischer Mumienhaltung mit über der Brust gekreuzten Armen. Die dreiteilige Strähnenperücke fällt über die Schultern heraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
20211962 Jaguar MK VII LimousineJaguar MK VII Limousine, Chassis Number: 737601BW, first registered 06/1962, two owners registered in german owner document, mileage 25.250 miles read, MOT 12/2021, historical registration, 122 kW, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2020PATEK PHILIPPE very fine & extremely rare pocket watchPATEK PHILIPPE very fine & extremely rare, lavish skeletonized 18k yellow gold pocket watch reference 899, Switzerland around 1981, thin, on both sides glazed case, translucent blue enamelled snap onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. LANGE & SÖHNE rare 18k yellow gold Lange 1A. LANGE & SÖHNE rare 18k yellow gold Lange 1 gents wristwatch with solid 18k yellow gold case back from the first series, manual winding, reference 101.001, case back 6-times screwed, date-correctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" GrosserLouis Vuitton, "Malle à Chaussures" Grosser Schuhkoffer, wohl um 1930. Gedrucktes Monogram Canvas mit grünen Streifen personalisiert. Kanten mit Lozine-Besätzen und Ecken mit Messingbeschlägen verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malerei im Stil von Zhao Boju (c.1120–c.1185)China, Qing-Dynastie. Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Darstellung einer Gartenanlage eines Palastes am Fluss in Berglandschaft. Signiert: Qianli Boju. Siegel: Qianli. Aufschrift signiert und gesiegelt: YSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA CHINESE WOOD CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH 9 DRAGONS AND CH'IEN LUNG MARK€200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGCLOSURE OF A LITURGICAL VESTMENT SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST€100