Sold2024Marc Chagall Circus Fan Dancer Marc Chagall Limited Edition Luxurby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Circus Fan Dancer Marc Chagall Limited Editionby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
2023Circus Fan Dancer Marc Chagall Limited Edition after Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. after Marc Chagall The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024After: Marc Chagall (1887-1985)After: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Eight (8) offset Lithographs, some duplicates. Circus II, Circus Fan Dancer, (2) Brides of Eiffel Tower, Ulysses & Penelope, Three Candles and (2) Tribe of Levi18/300 9See Sold Price
Sold2024After: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Eight LithographsAfter: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Eight (8) offset Lithographs, Circus II, Circus Fan Dancer, The Odyssey, Aragon Le Fete, Brides of Eiffel Tower, Ulysses & Penelope, Three Candles and Tribe of Levi, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Seven LithographsAfter: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Seven (7) offset Lithographs, Circus II, Circus Fan Dancer, The Odyssey, Ulysses & Penelope, Brides of Eiffel Tower, Three Candles and Tribe of Levi, signed in plate, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Eight LithographsAfter: Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Eight (8) offset Lithographs, some duplicates, Circus II, Circus Fan Dancer, (3) Brides of Eiffel Tower, (2) Ulysses & Penelope, and Tribe of Levi, signed in plate, serSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Edition Lithograph Circus FanCircus Dancer - Marc Chagall Limited edition lithograph. Edition size is 500. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 20x26 inches. Custom framed. Buyer Pays ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL ** CIRCUS CLOWN AND DANCER **Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Circus Clown and Dancer Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 375 Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 15 inches Paper Size: Approximately 23. ¾ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCUS PRINT, MARC CHAGALL.New York/France, 1887-1985. Color lithograph on paper, signed on the plate. Blue clown with a dancer on a red horse. Framed, 16"h. 18.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL Signed/Numbered Lithograph PaintingPainting Dancer and the Flutist Professionally framed and matted with gold leaf. Number 537/1000. Part of the Circus Series. Modern Art Movement period. Inspired by Chagall's childhood memories. ActuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): Fan Dancerbronze, on onyx base; signed to base overal: 21 x 21 1/2 x 5 in. (53.34 x 54.61 x 12.70 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Demetre Chiparus style Bronze FAN DANCERThis gorgeous bronze is in the style of Demetre Chiparus and is known as the "Fan Dancer". Beautifully sculpted high quality casting with a natural material face, she is attached to a marble base whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): "Fan Dancer"Larry Flynt After Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus (1886 - 1947): "Fan Dancer" bronze; with etched signature to onyx base; overall: 21 1/4 x 19 x 5 3/4 in. (53.98 x 48.26 x 14.61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017After Chiparus, fan dancerAfter Demetre H. Chiparus, Romanian, 1886-1947. An art deco style patinated metal sculpture of a kneeling dancer, depicted holding a fan in each hand. Inscribed "D. H. Chiparus" on the top of the marbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall-Limited Edition Lithograph after Chagall-CircusCircus - Marc Chagall. Limited Edition lithograph on paper .after Marc Chagall The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 26 x 36 inches. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall-Limited Edition Lithograph after Chagall-Circus IVCircus IV - Marc Chagall. Limited Edition lithograph on archival paper. after Marc Chagall Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Approx. 24 x 30 The signature is in the plate. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall-Limited Edition Lithograph after Chagall-CircusMarc Chagall-Limited Edition Lithograph after Chagall-Circus Circus - Marc Chagall. Limited Edition lithograph on paper .after Marc Chagall The signature is in the plate. Includes documentation. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS FAN ITEMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. LICENSE PLATES, PATCHES, BUTTONS, RINGMASTER WHISTLE, ORNAMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max - Fan DancerArtist: Peter Max Title: Fan Dancer Year: 1989 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original porcelain plaque CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Max Le Verrier Style Fan Dancer LampArt deco dancer lamp, made with white alabaster base and figure possibly made of stone and coated in black with glass fan behind the head. Approximately 18.5 inches and 13 x 4 inches wide base. ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - Circus Girl “After”This lithographic was made from an original creative of the Marc Chagall masterpiece,“Circus Girl”The voluptuous acrobat girl appears as the epitome of femininity as shebalances upon the back of aSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Circus" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "The Circus" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$800