Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Couple Portrait Color Lithograph Signed with Monogram lower left in print Circa 1951 by atelier Dreux-Barry Paris Scene is of Lucien Guitry and Jeanne GraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec - Portrait of Henri SommArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Portrait of Henri Somm Year: 1898 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri Toulouse-Lautrec Portrait 14x17"Untitled Sleeping Woman drawing on paper. Artist mark on lower right corner. 13 1/2 x 16 1/2" Framed,See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Portrait of a Gentleman"HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) "Portrait of a gentleman" Watercolor and pencil on paper. Sheet: 9 7/8 x 7 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: T. Lautrec. CONDITION: In overall good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Portrait de Tristan BernardCreator/Author: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec ( French, 1864 - 1901 ) Title: Portrait de Tristan Bernard Description: Original drypoint etching printed on Japon paper. Signed in the stone with Lautrec's mSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH BY HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri de Toulouse Lautrec, 1864 to 1901, a limited edition color lithograph on velin paper, after the original 1896 china ink wash and watercolor illustration for a short story by Romain Coolus in LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Jeanne GranierArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Jeanne Granier Dimensions: 7.75in. by 10.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 30 DX Suite: Atour de Toulouse-LautrecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dansHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre, 1898Lithograph on Japan paper.Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec'See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898Lithograph on Japan paper.Signed on the plate lower left margin, with Toulouse-Lautrec's monogram.FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: "PORTRAIT OF LUCIEN GUITRY"pen & ink on paper framed with an undated two-page letter signed 'T.L.," circa 1895 Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles Ex-Collection: Charles Sacks Ex-Collection: Louis EatonSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: PORTRAIToffset print; unsigned; Condition: framed under Plexiglas; 10 x 6 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Female Madame French ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on paper impressionist in the style of Lautrec. It depicts an important female portrait. Henri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Attributed to HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Female Madame French ArtThis lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on carboard impressionist in the style of Lautrec. It depicts an important female portrait. Henri De Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Portrait of singer, actress Polaire in a yellow dress.. For Magazine Cover. Le Rire. Lithograph. Monogrammed lower left 12.5" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec Yvette Guilbert Portrait LithoReference #: ULCB2625 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Portrait d'Yvette Guilbert Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Cabaret PortraitHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)Attributed: Portrait of an entertainer possibly Miss Dolly from Le Star in the Port of Le Harvre. Signed lower right. Very good condition. Unframed. ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse Lautrec Drypoint PortraitFrame: 16.25" x 11.75" image sight: 6.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES MAURIN, PORTRAIT OF TOULOUSE LAUTREC, 1893Charles Maurin (French, 1856-1914). "Portrait de Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec" -1893, aquatint on paper. Signed in plate. William Weston Gallery, London and Christie's labels verso. Approx. 23.5" x 18.25See Sold Price
Sold2022TOULOUSE LAUTREC ** PORTRAIT OF CAN GOGH** GICLEE ON CANVASArtist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Portrait of Van Gogh Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Archival Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 14 inches Framed: Unstretched on Unframed Canvas BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), Portrait of the actress Yvette Guilbert on stage, lithograph on wove paper (papier vélin), monogrammed in stone lower left, 32 x 25 cm, framed behind glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Seven Framed PiecesGroup of Seven Framed Pieces to include Oil on canvas of boots, monogrammed lower right Portrait of Yvette Guilbert after Henri Toulouse Lautrec, oil pastel on paper, monogrammed lower left Two PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec, Portrait d’un homme, Monsieur XHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Fr., 1864-1901,Portrait d’un homme, Monsieur X, 1898, possibly a posthumous impression (Adriani, 248). Monogrammed in the plate. drypoint on paper with "...LBN Voiron" watSee Sold Price
Sold2022After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Portrait of a Man - PrintAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) portrait of a man print. [Art: 6 1/2" H x 4" W; Frame: 12 1/2" H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paper$12,000
2024BidhausHenri Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Print Framed 14x17 Multi-Color ExpressionismSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec The Milliner Custom Framed Art Print 16x14 Inches$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Leaving Moulin-Rogue Custom Framed Print 15x13 in$10
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TOULOUSE-LAUTREC HENRI DE: (1864-1901) 'I am as happy as Cinderella who had a very generous€2,400