Sold2023Golden Gate From Telegraph Hill - CaliforniaGolden Gate From Telegraph Hill - Hand Colored After James David Smillie. Prior to the Golden Gate Bridge. Artist: James David Smillie Print Type: EnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1842 David Roberts 'The Holy Land, Vol 1' (4)Four large pages from 'The Holy Land, Vol 1' by Reverend George Croly, prints by Louis Haghe. Published by F.G. Moon, London, 1842. Pages included: 1) Title page. 2) The Golden Gate. 3) The Stone of USee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese watercolor of the Great Wall by Shao Yu, 1979Chinese watercolor of the Great Wall by Shao Yu, 1979.18" x 21.5".Wally Findlay gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Golden Gate Sunrise Oil Painting on Board SIGNED20th century oil on board painting depicting a view of The Golden Gate at sunrise. Signed lower left corner. Art presented in a gold gilt wooden frame. Dimensions: 16.5 X 20.75 X 1.25 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Bread "The Best of" Autographed Album Signed by David GatesAlbum is in poor condition, Album was Distributed in KoreaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bread Signed GuitarSigned by David Gates, Larry Knechtel, James Griffin, and Mike BottsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread Signed AlbumGuitar Man album by Bread, signed on the front cover in ballpoint by David Gates, James Griffin, Larry Knechtel, and Mike Botts. In fine condition. The record is included. Accompanied by a full letterSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Best Of Bread Signed Album CoverThe Best Of Bread signed album cover autographed by David Gates, Jimmy Griffin, Mike Botts and Larry Knechtel. 12x12 inches vinyl not included. DB480See Sold Price
Sold2024Author SIGNED (9) Books Fiction and Non-FictionNine (9) author signed / inscribed novels with unclipped dust jackets. 1) Time to be in Earnest by P. D. James. Alfred A. Knopf. 2000 first American edition. 2) Jernigan by David Gates. Alfred a. KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bread Band Signed The Best Of Bread AlbumSigned byDavid Gates, James Griffin, Mike Botts, and Larry KnechtelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C Californian oil painting signedARTIST: - (California, 20 century) TITLE: Sunrise, Golden Gate, San Francisco, CA MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16See Sold Price
Sold20221960s / 1970s Vinyl LP Records (Bowie, Who, Stones, Doors) (19) *1960s / 1970s Vinyl LP Records (19 Total). Includes Scary Monsters (David Bowie), Space Oddity (David Bowie), Golden Years (David Bowie), Face Dances (The Who), Live At Leeds (The Who), Tommy (The WhoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Kammerzell - Golden TomDavid Kammerzell - Golden Tom Oil, acrylic, and gold paint wood panel Signed "Golden Tom is a portrait of early western film star Tom Mix. Mix was an fascinating blend of a real, working cowboy and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PLOWDEN GOLDEN VALLEY N.D. PHOTOGRAPHDavid Plowden (b. 1932) Black and white photograph Golden Valley North Dakota. Signed on back with numbers, titled, and dated 1971. Measures 14" x 11". Matted, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Tune Golden Hill Turquoise Inlay PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Golden Hill Turquoise | David Tune Golden Hill Turquoise Inlay Pendant | Navajo Native American Southwest American Indian Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 14 Grams | Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberts, David 1856 Gate of the Metwalls, Cairo 217Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold20161904 San Francisco National Republican Convention BadgeGoldplated bronze and blue enamel header [71mm]. Bears satin red-white-blue ribbon. Features sunrise over Golden Gate, grizzly bear and CALIFORNIA pinback header. Made by Hammersmith and Field. NomineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1972 David Grossman PrintDavid Grossman, Golden Stalk Size: 40"H X 26.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID SCOTT: "IMPERSONATION, SUNRISE"1991 mixed media signed and dated lower right Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist & Collector of Art, Claremont, CA. 19 x 24 1/2 inches sight; 31 x 36 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. IRON ''STAR OF DAVID'' from Synagogue gate on19TH C. IRON ''STAR OF DAVID'' from Synagogue gate on Maxwell St., Chicago, IL. 18''H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Krief, Lithograph with Golden Ink , King David on Throne #173/250, FramedLucien Krief, Lithograph with Golden Ink , King David on Throne #173/250, Framed. size: 25 x 19 matte, 34 x 28 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberts, David 1856 Print. Gate of Victory 215Lithograph Published 1855-6 by Day & Son, London for "The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt & Nubia" Second Edition (First Quarto Edition) by David Roberts. Paper Size: 11.5 x 8 inch (29 x 20cm)See Sold Price