Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) 1919 Ltd Ed Etching W/COAPierre-Auguste Renoir (After) "Femme Nues" 1919 Limited Edition Etching W/COA - This is a limited edition etching after Pierre-Auguste Renoir of the work titled "Femme Nues", hand pulled from a copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar - Concierto De Flauta - Framed, Limited Edition Lithograph on paperSunol Alvar - Concierto De Flauto - Framed, Limited Edition Lithograph on paper. Framed: 32 3/4 x 38 3/4. Edition: 133/200. Originally purchased from Wentworth Gallery. Ready to hang and enjoy for a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) FRENCHOriginal Heliogravure on paper "Femme nues Essuyant". Circa 1921. Limited Edition. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 26" x 22 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) FRENCH (AFTER)Original Off-set Lithograph on paper "Portrait de Malek Andre". Circa 1919. Limited Edition 304/500. Signed in the plate. Overall framed 30 1/2" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016BALZAC. La Comedie Humaine 1901 Limited Oxford EditionBALZAC. Works. La Comedie Humaine. 1901. 38 volumes. Limited Oxford Edition. Balzac, Honore De. La Comedie Humaine. Works. London, New York & Paris: Athenaeum Press, [c1901]. 36 volumes. HalfSee Sold Price
Sold2017DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA: L. GILLING ILLUSTRATED 1968DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHA: DE CERVANTES-LUCILLE GILLING, 1968. Westgate. Canada limited edition number 42 of 100 copies, 15 inches x 12.75 inches (38 x 30.5 cm) with 9 embossed color etchings printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Olivia De Berardinis Unnamed AP 440/500Hard to come by Olivia De Berardinis "Unnamed" artist proof lithograph. In excellent condition, approximately 36" x 38" with frame. Limited edition number 440 of 500 worldwide. Artist signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Danseus se grattant le dosArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Danseus se grattant le dos Year: 1875 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: 70 From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Nu IIArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Nu II Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Quatre Chemins PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) - Portrait du Pere deArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (after) Title: Portrait du Pere de Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Landscape from SeizeArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Untitled Landscape from "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir" Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Femme NuesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Femme Nues Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 9.25in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Publisher: Ambrose VoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$1,000