Sold2023Dad's Root Beer Cardboard Bottle Topper & Kreemo Root Beer Door Advertising SignDad's Root Beer Cardboard Bottle Topper & Kreemo Root Beer Door Advertising Sign: Dad's old fashioned draft Papa Size 1/2 gallon. Measures 8 x 12". Drink Kreemo root beer 5 cents measures 10.75 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Dad's Root Beer Embossed Tin SignSingle-sided, self framed tin lithograph Dad's Root Beer sign reads, "Deliciously yours--Dad's the old fashioned root beer." Condition (Excellent). Size 30-3/4" x 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: DAD'S OLD FASHION ROOTBEER GLASS BOTTLES.The first is the half gallon bottle with the excellent graphic, referred to as the "Papa Size". No cracks or breaks to the bottle at all. Second is the 10 fluid ounce bottle which is referred to as thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Have A Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Sign46" x 18" Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer embossed tin sign in excellent condition with high gloss and bright colors. Has a scratch on the letter "D" with some minor bends on the edges and some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed tri-tone soda fountain advertising sign for Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, lithographed and embossed, having embossed central stylized lettering of 'Dad's Root Beer', taglineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer,Soda Fountain Sign, Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer, self-framed embossed metal marked PM-1, Exc+ Like-New cond, 19"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Light Up Pam Clock15" Extremely rare original Deliciously yours Dad's old fashioned root beer light up Pam clock with paint flakes around the numbers. This clock rarely ever becomes available and although there is someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deliciously Yours Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Menu Board19.5" x 27.5" Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer menu board with bright colors and high gloss. Has edge wear, scuffs, scratches, and a small bend on the top left corner with some paint loss. Some paint bubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer w/1/2 Gallon Bottle Metal Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 28"x10", SST vertical sign has good color and shine, has light wear. TAC #038862See Sold Price
Sold2024Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Embossed Advertising Thermometer22" x 10", it is working, in excellent condition with only very minor wear and a small scratch near the top left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Embossed Sign TACEmbossed metal sign with bright colors, paint flaking and edge wear on the border, heat bumps on the right side, some light scuffs on the field. 30.75" x 12", TAC # 016556. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer Big Junior Sign w/ BottleEmbossed sign with bright colors, high gloss, small ding on the bottle, light scuffs, paint flakes on the border, slight bend on the edge. 13.75" x 29.25". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIN DIE-CUT DAD'S ROOT BEER SIGNAn outstanding looking embossed and die-cut Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer tin litho sign with crown bottle cap. 20" & 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Dad's Root Beer Metal SignTitle: Original Dad's Root Beer Metal Sign Dimensions: Measures approx 11 7/8" x 31". Provenance/Additional Information: This original tin litho Dad's Old Fashioned Root Beer sign was found in the rafSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAD'S ROOT BEER ADVERTISINGDAD'S OLD FASHIONED ROOT BEER ON BOARD DISTANCE FROM ATLANTA GEORGIA SIGN IN METAL FRAME. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 31" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020dad'sdads old fashioned rootbeer key hole sign; excellent condition; good colors; embossed; marked union made; PM-7; 28"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin advertising tin sign marked "Drink DAD'S Old Fashioned DRAFT ROOT BEER" - bright colors allTin advertising tin sign marked "Drink DAD'S Old Fashioned DRAFT ROOT BEER" - bright colors all original - surface wear, creases, felt applied on reverse (likely so doesnĂ¢â‚¬â„¢t scratch wall), and oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dad's The Old Fashioned Root Beer Metal Sign28"x20", SST embossed diecut sign, has good color and shine, has light wear, has minor paint loss along the bottom edge, rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2024DAD'S ROOT BEER SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLECAP GRAPHICSST. Maker marked "PM-7." A c. 1950s "Dad's The Old Fashioned Root Beer" self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor areas of paint loss on both tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tin Soda SignsTwo Tin Soda Signs. Dad's Root Beer for "Papa" size, 10 X 28 inches. Birchola tin flange, two sided sign, minor fading, rubs and scratches, 12 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020TIN DAD'S ROOT BEER SIGN.This is an early tin Dad's Root Beer sign depicting a "Papa" size half gallon bottle. The sign shows areas of wear to the mounting hole in the upper right-hand corner, some small areas of paint loss tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Ma's old fashioned root beer soda tin metal signNot quite mint, a bit of patina Due to size this item can not be shipped. 70" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mason's Old Fashioned Root Beer Metal Flange SignMetal flange with bright colors, scuffs, scratches, and stains. Stout Sign Co. 18" x 17.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersDads Olds Fashioned Root Beer Bottle Advertising Store Display$15
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6" Mezcala Porphry Stone Effigy - 300 BC Pre-Columbian$25(7 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Retired Fostoria Homespun Green Old Fashioned Glasses A$75(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTED WILLIAMS Advertising Baseball Card$8(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)$1,500