Sold2022TISCHSARGL (TOEDLEIN)TISCHSARGL (TOEDLEIN) Deutsch, dat. '1825' Holz, part. farbig gefasst, Bein, gefatscht, Glas. L. 19 cm, H. 7 cm, B. 7,5 cm. Sarg mit abgeschraegtem, abnehmbarem Deckel, Kreuz- sowie TotenkopfdarstelluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Memento Mori or Tödlein in verglMemento Mori or Tödlein in verglastem Sarg (Tischsargl), probably South Germany, 1st half 19th century, carved and painted softwood, glazed corpus lined with decorative borders with a reclining plastSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tödlein,German Anatomical modelTödlein, model of wooden sarcophagus with skeleton inside blue painted with original drapery under glass outside painted decorations and date 1743 monogramed AE on black ground signs of agesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture of the studio Bernhard Schiffel, of elkSculpture of the studio Bernhard Schiffel, of elk antler carved, after 'Tödlein' model of the Middle Age, Memento Mori, very fine handicraft, pedestal of box tree lacquered, H.approx. 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltenes Tischsargerl mit TödleinSeltenes Tischsargerl mit Tödlein Tirol, 18. Jh. Ornamental bemalter Sarg aus Weichholz, innen ein auf Leinen und Holzspänen ruhendes Skelett mit reichem Maden- und Wurmbefall, ausgefühSee Sold Price
Sold2023TödleinHolz, teilw. blau gefasst sowie Bein geschnitzt. Sargförmiger Korpus mit abnehmbarem, abgeschrägtem Deckel. Darauf gering erhabene, gemalte Initialien "OA", Schwert- sowie TotenkopfdarstelluSee Sold Price
2024A rare and impressive South German carved and stained limewood Tödlein or 'Memento Mori (De...A rare and impressive South German carved and stained limewood Tödlein or 'Memento Mori (Death Personified)' figure of an archer in the manner of Hans Leinberger (German, 1475-1531) probably BavaSee Sold Price
2015Helen Frankenthaler "Altitudes"Artist: Helen FrankenthalerTitle: AltitudesYear: 1978Medium: Original lithograph on J.B. Green Mayle Mill Bodlein beige handmade paperEdition: From the limited edition of 42Publisher: ULAESize: 22 1/2See Sold Price
2016Helen Frankenthaler "Altitudes" Orig Litho Hand SignedArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Altitudes Year: 1978 Medium: Original lithograph on J.B. Green Mayle Mill Bodlein beige handmade paper Edition: From the limited edition of 42 Publisher: ULAESee Sold Price
2017Helen Frankenthaler "Altitudes" Orig Litho Hand SignedArtist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Altitudes Year: 1978 Medium: Original lithograph on J.B. Green Mayle Mill Bodlein beige handmade paper Edition: From the limited edition of 42 Publisher: ULAESee Sold Price
2016Helen Frankenthaler "Altitudes"Artist: Helen Frankenthaler Title: Altitudes Year: 1978 Medium: Original lithograph on J.B. Green Mayle Mill Bodlein beige handmade paper Edition: From the limited edition of 42 Publisher: ULAESee Sold Price
Sold2014Tödlein im SargTödlein im Sarg 19. Jh. In Sarg aus Eichen- und Ebenholz sowie Elfenbein unter Glasplatte ruhendes, aus Bein geschnitztes, rotbraun bemaltes Skelett, umgeben von Klosterarbeit: ornamental geformter SSee Sold Price
Sold2014TÖDLEINTÖDLEIN Deutsch, 19. Jh. Bein, geschnitzt. H. 11,5 cm. Vollplastisch gearbeitete Figur eines auf einem unregelmäßig geformten Sockel knienden Skeletts, die Hände an die Oberschenkelknochen gelegt.See Sold Price
Sold2018TödleinTödlein, carved model of a skeleton lying in red textile in a carved, wooden coffin, ebonized and painted, described on top "VP" and dated 1763, with a snake decoration. German 18th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2014Tödlein im SargTödlein im Sarg 19./20. Jh. Bein, vollplastisch geschnitzt (L. 15 cm). Sarg aus Eichenholz mit Metallapplikationen (L.19,8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022TISCHSARGL (TOEDLEIN)TISCHSARGL (TOEDLEIN) Deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Holz, part. farbig gefasst, Bein, Wachs (?), Glas, Stoff/Zierborte. L. 25,5 cm, H. 7 cm, B. 8,5 cm. Sarg mit gestuftem, abnehmbarem Deckel und Kreuz- sowiSee Sold Price
Sold2005Scottish, John Abercromby (1843-1929), TODLIN...John Brown Abercromby (1843-1929), Scottish TODLIN ABOUT, Oil on canvas; signed lower left, signed and titled verso 20.5" x 17.3" Ñ 52.1 x 43.8 cm. See illustration Est. $1200/1800See Sold Price
2018Skeleton/Tödlein with violin, mid. 20th cent. ,Bone,Skeleton/Tödlein with violin, mid. 20th cent. ,Bone, carved, mounted on round leg plate,h. 18 cmSee Sold Price
2005Rops, Felicien - zugeschrieben: Studienblatt mitzugeschrieben. Studienblatt mit weiblichem Akt und zwei fliegenden Tödlein. Bleistiftzeichnung auf blauem Bütten. 23,6 x 30,1 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert.See Sold Price
2023A large wooden casket with a "Tödlein"A large wooden casket with a "Tödlein"Wood, bone, silver appliqués. Large wooden casket, all surfaces covered in bone with meticulously carved elements: gateways, flowers and three-dimensional lSee Sold Price