SoldPETER ELLENSHAW (American, 1913-2007) Ocean Waves (6 x 10 in (15.2 x 25.4 cm)framed 12 3/4 x 16 ...PETER ELLENSHAW (American, 1913-2007) Ocean Waves signed and dated 'Peter Ellenshaw 64' (lower left); inscribed '43' and stamped '© PETER ELLENSHAW' (on the reverse) acrylic on Masonite 6 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Ellenshaw lithographPeter Ellenshaw (American 1913-2007)- ''Riverlet''- lithograph in colors, signed, dated and numbered 63/300 in pencil, slight fading otherwise good condition. 22 x 33 1/2'' Provenance: A Cleveland areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Spring Serenity" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed"Spring Serenity" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 37.5" x 25.5" (bordSee Sold Price
800 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Bridge" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110
660 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Monet's Pond" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Red Poppies" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$90
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "The Glisten of New York" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Artist's Garden" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Aurora's Rescue" Limited Edition on Canvas from Disney Fine Art,$300
13 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersMystical Kingdom of The Beast by Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007)$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Seascape by Night" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
3 days LeftBK AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007) "Colorado Gold" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
302 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Big Sur" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Clearing Storm" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Knockstooka" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$80
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cronaniy Burn" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$80
761 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Sea Reflections" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Poison Bridge - Donegal" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$90
670 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Pebble Beach Seventh Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$100
326 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Augusta - Twelfth Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Cypress Point - Sixteenth Hole" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Homeward Bound" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Evensong" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$110