Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919).* RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph note signed ("Renoir"), to "my dear friend." N.p., n.d. 1 page, 12mo, some light spotting. Renoir tells his friend of his plans to attend a dress rehearSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph letterRENOIR, Pierre Auguste (1841-1919). Autograph letter signed ("Renoir"), in French, to "Mon Ch Wireva?". N.p., n.d.  1 page, 8vo, separations along creases, matted and framed with photographic porSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Lithograph "Odalisque".Printed signature lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a West 57th St, NYC estate. - Dimensions: image 3" high x 4.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching "Le Chapeau?pingl?". With stamped signature lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Fairfield, Connecticut home. - Dimensions: Plate - 5.125" high x 3.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018RENOIR, Pierre Auguste. Etching. "Le ChapeauEpingle". Signed in plate lower right. Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 6" high x 4.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Etching by Renoir, Pierre Auguste (French,1841-1919)Baigneuse Debout, a Mi-Jambes etching on paper 5.5 x 7.75 (sight) 4.25 x 6.25 inches (etching) 19 x 22 inches (frame) Overall very good condition. Provenance: Park West GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE. 1841-1919Pierre-Auguste RENOIR Engraving,measures 9 3/8 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENOIR, PIERRE-AUGUSTE. 1841-1919Pierre-Auguste RENOIR Engraving,measures 9x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Etching. "Femme NueCouchee, Tournee a Droite". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a Massachusetts estate. Dimensions: Plate - 5" high x 7.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENOIR, Pierre-Auguste. Lithograph. "Claude Renoirla Tete Baisee". Stamp signed lower right. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). From a White Plains, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight: 12" high x 9.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Small Renoir Pierre Auguste Etching Unmarked.Small Renoir Pierre Auguste Etching Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Renoir (Pierre Auguste)Signed Renoir (Pierre Auguste), 2 women with hats, posthumous print, color lithograph numbered 110/275, 68x48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renoir, Pierre-Auguste - Sur la plage - 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (1841-1919) Sur la plage (1892) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier marouflé sur carton, signée en bas à droite dans la plaque Renoir Description (EN): Etching on paper pastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Renoir Pierre-Auguste print on canvas Circus Girls 1879Renoir Pierre-Auguste print on canvas Circus Girls 1879 painting. Good condition. Size: 17 1/4" X 23 1/4" + 2 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Nu c.1890 Fine ArtArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Six) Peintures Nu c.1890 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered Unframed. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures Jeune Fille AssiseArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) Peintures Jeune Fille Assise c.1904 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures La Loge c.1870 FineArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate One) Peintures La Loge c.1870 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renoir, Pierre Auguste Peintures La Seur DeArtist Name: Renoir, Pierre Auguste | Title of Art: (Plate Four) Peintures La Seur De Mademoiselle Samary c.1880 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022P.A. Renoir. La Danse a la Campagne. Etching. c 1890(The Country Dance) Etching signed in plate by Renoir. Pierre-Auguste Renoir original soft ground etching on vellum, circa 1890, signed in plate on the bottom right. Ref: Delteil #2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Pastel LandscapePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) attributed, in the manner of: pastel on, signed bottom right, framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir was a French artist who was a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renoir Original Etching Claude de Trois-Quarts a Droite 1908Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Claude Renoir, de Trois-Quarts a Droite, 1908, soft ground etching on watermarked laid paper, second state (of two), unsigned, impression 6.25 x 5 inches, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Sur La Plage a Berneval Etching 1892Renoir, Pierre-Auguste (French, 1841-1919), Sur le Plage, a Berneval, (Delteil 5.), etching, 1892. 137x92 mm; 5 3/8x3 5/8 inches, Second state (of 2). A good impression. Frame measuring 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) REPRODUCTION PRINTS ON CANVASTitled: Two Girls Reading, Two Girls at a Piano, Renoir, Pierre Auguste. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 12.5", (Canvas) H 10" x W 8" Condition: Some rubbing and cracking to the frame.See Sold Price
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400
3 days LeftRoGalleryPierre-Auguste Renoir, Femme Nue Couchee (Tournee a Droite), Drypoint Etching$100
3 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLa Vie et l'Oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. DELUXE edition with prints in double-state$7,000
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...$40(3 bids)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200