Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XIV)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XIV) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled XIVArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled XIV Year: 1955 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of C Publisher: Andre Sauret Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Untitled XIV from "Carmen"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled XIV from "Carmen" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 14in. by 10 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Lacouriere PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled (8.10.64)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (8.10.64) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. Abrams ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled (8.10.64 XIII)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XIII) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: Harry N. AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XVII)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XVII) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. AbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XII)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XII) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 XII)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 XII) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Harry N. AbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (8.10.64 IV)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 IV) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (8.10.64 VI)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 VI) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (8.10.64 II)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 II) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After) - Untitled (8.10.64 III)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 III) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After)- Untitled (8.10.64 IX)Artist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Untitled (8.10.64 IX) Year: 1970 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 666 Publisher: HarrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Signed and Numbered Lithograph, Nudes and Horse #XIV / C, Framed, LabelPablo Picasso, Signed and Numbered Lithograph, Nudes and Horse #XIV / C, Framed, Label. size: 4.5 x 6.5 matte, 10.5 x 12.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2016After: Signed Picasso Le Gout Du Bonheur PrintPencil signed Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spain) print. Le Gout De Bonheur, Plate XIV features a copulating couple in sepia tone ink. Pencil signed lower right. South Bank Gallery Guarantee sticker on glSee Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo Picasso. Vol.I; Oeuvres de 1893 a 1906; Vol.X: Oeuvres de 1939 et 1940; Vol.XII: Oeuvres de 1942 et 1943. Vol.XIV: Oeuvres de 1944 a 1946. Paris:See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/ French, 1881-1973), "Grand Tete" (Portrait of Jacquelline au Cheveux Lisses), 1962, linocut, depicts cubist image of two overlapping faces over three organically shaped planesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Gouache on Paper)Pablo Picasso Gouache on paper painting upper right Picasso, Measures: 14 1/4 by 11 inches, Provenance: Edouard Pignont, Private collection Valencia Spain. The painting is framed. This lot was evaluatSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Minotaure Aveugle", from the Vollard Suite, pencil signed in margin, ed. 97, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in gilt molded frame, linen mat with gilt liner, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,250(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000