Sold2023TWO PORCELAIN METAL FOOTED DISHESTWO PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY PORCELAIN, FOOTED CENTER, BOWL & PLANTER. GOOD CONDITION. 16" DIAM x 8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Galle footed center bowlGalle French cameo footed center bowl in yellow glass decorated with red pond lilies, signed in cameo Galle, 15 1/2" wide. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2015Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and TwoShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and Two Pairs of Candlesticks. The urn form decorated with panels featuring flower baskets, fitted with a copper liner and and a gilt reticulated frog aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A German Silver Footed Center Bowl, 20Th CenturyA German Silver Footed Center Bowl, 20Th Century Marks: 800 5-5/8 X 15-1/2 X 6-7/8 Inches (14.3 X 39.4 X 17.5 Cm) 30.44 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican 925 Silver Footed Center BowlMexican 925 silver footed center bowl, stylized gadroon top rim border, paneled melon form body, four applied stylized feet, mid 20th c., marked on underside of base "Sterling 925 S.P.U. De O. Hecho eSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM Porcelain Footed Center BowlKPM Porcelain Footed Center Bowl. Oblong bowl form with pierced decorate highlights, split branch gilt handles, beaded trim and mythical faces on the base; beautiful garden scenic landscape throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Footed Center BowlA Waterford Footed Centerpiece Bowl, 19th Century, Hand signed below bowl. H: 10 W: 10 D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage English Sterling Footed Center BowlBead decorated and floral repoussé with gold vermeil wash interior. Possibly a Henry Chawner hall mark 6"h x 9"dia and appx. 36 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver 2 Handle Footed Center BowlLarge Sterling Silver 2 Handle Footed Center Piece Bowl. Fully Hallmarked in Various Places. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H-6.5" x L-21.75" x W-8.5". Weight: 1955.5g./62.87ozt. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEUBEN FOOTED CENTER BOWLsigned "Steuben" to underside, with handles 11 inches wide; 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silvered Bronze & Crystal Footed Center BowlOriginal liner. Some scratches. No damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornelius Wyncoop Reproduction Sterling Footed Center BowlCornelius Wyncoop Reproduction Sterling Footed Center Bowl. Sterling bowl, manufacture's mark to underside, NY, 8322. 9 dia x 4 5/8h. Weight - 27.88 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Center BowlRetailed by Bailey Banks and Biddle. Having a fine well decorated body with strung lace and bellflower decoration at upper perimeter the round basin atop flared foot. The center monogrammed LBG. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016American repousse sterling footed center bowlno maker, 9 in. Diam., 6 in. H., 21.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau style sterling footed center bowlwith gilt washed bowl, 12 in. Diam., 29.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STEUBEN COLORLESS FLORAL FOOTED CENTER BOWLSteuben (American), late 20th century. Colorless glass large center bowl with floral foot. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 6.125", diam. 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Gilt-Metal Mounted Gilt and Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Footed Center Bowl Second halfIn the Sevres style, of circular form, painted on the interior and exterior sides with colorful floral garlands. Height 4 7/8 inches, diameter 8 1/4 inches. appears to be in generally goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Footed Center Bowl, Baltic Pattern by Maple CityFooted Center Bowl, Baltic Pattern by Maple City, 6" x 13", Hobstar Cut Border, Miter And Fan Cut Center, Three Huge Applied Feet, Clear Blank, Two Chips On Feet, Total Weight Of Nearly Ten Pounds, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018A German Silver Footed Center Bowl, 20th centuryA German Silver Footed Center Bowl, 20th century Marks: 8005-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2016TH Lange Berlin Sterling Silver Footed Center BowlGERMANY, 19TH CENTURY A German sterling silver footed center bowl manufactured by T.H Lange of Berlin. The bowl is intricately decorated with a chased design on both the interior and exterior. The basSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER FOOTED CENTER BOWL BYWHITING IN THE GEORGIAN PATTERN, MONOGRAMMED S, 4" HIGH, 13 1/2" WIDE, 24.92 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden footed center bowl w applied flowersDresden footed center bowl with applied flowers, 7 in. T, 17 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Emerald Green European Crystal Footed Center BowlCut Emerald Green European Crystal Footed Center Bowl. Measures 11-1/2" round x 16-1/4" tall. Condition is great. No Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Columbian .900 Silver Round Footed Center BowlA Columbian .900 Silver Round Footed Center Bowl20th century, rocaille border to upper rim and four splayed feet, monogrammed "BF" to body. 3 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. 23.35 troy oz. Additional high-resolutioSee Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries$300(1 bid)