Sold2019Jade Bull FigurineDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Jade figurine of a fighting bull. Features variegated green and black jade carved of a fighting bull. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H. 4 3/8" x W. 8" x D. 2" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE CARVED DARK GREEN BOWENITE JADE BULLA LARGE CHINESE CARVED DARK GREEN BOWENITE JADE BULL OX, MODERN, the mottled dark green with black specs jade, carved as a bull ox in a combative stance and body incised throughout with scrolling lineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg 1991 Plaza De Toro De Puerto Banus Advert 3ftVintage bullfighting advert litho reading Plaza De Toro De Puerto Banus, 1991, depicting a matador in blue fighting a Bull. Framed in a black metal frame, approx 38.5 x 21.5 inches window measures 38See Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING OF TOREADORA Mid Century watercolor on black paper painting depicting a Mexican toreador fighting a bull. Illegibly signed on the lower right. Matted and framed. One of a kind artwork. Vintage Modernist Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019a matador fighting a bull by Carlos Ruano (O/C)SPANISH (20TH CENTURY) a matador or toreador fighting a bull by Carlos Ruano Llopis (Spanish, 1879-1950) oil on canvas signed CRuano Llopis at lower right (27" X 21")See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Jade Hardstone Bull Sculpture w Glass EyesA Chinese carved green to brown jade hard stone water buffalo or bull ox depicted resting. Intricate hand carved life like detailing and black glass eyes. No apparent maker's mark. Very Heavy. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Akkadian black stone cylinder sealAn Akkadian black stone cylinder seal Circa 2300-2200 B.C. Depicting a Contest Scene with a male figure fighting a bull, a scorpion behind them in the field, two further animals on their hind legs fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LEATHER NATIVE-AMERICAN AND BULL FIGHTING POSTCARD ALBUM.American, 1st half 20th Century. Album has 46 color postcards, six RPPC and three black and white postcards of Native American Indians and sixteen color postcards of bull fighters. 9.5"h. 8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GRIZZLY BEAR FIGHTING A BULL, BRONZE FIGUREA finely cast vintage bronze sculpture composition depicting a grizzly bear fighting a bull. Covered with a nice dark patina. Mounted on a black rectangular base. Decorative Objects, Desktop AccessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Bull Fighting Prints, Bulletin(Spanish, 19th/20th century) Four from La Lidia: Los Periodistas Italianos, Jos‚ Garcia, Un Pase de Adorno, and Emilia Torres, text verso, lithographs, all sight 21 x 15 in.; matching black paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Bull Fighting Matador Watercolor LithographSigned on lower right corner, Illegible. Subject depicts a matador on the side of a black bull with running through the red cape with spears in its side. Framed in dark wooden frame with gold toned meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze Sculpture of Bull & BearPopular Wall Street patinated bronze sculpture of a bull and bear fighting, late 20th century, on a black wood base. [9" H x 9" W x 4 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping Of Black Mark Irish Beleek Porcelains.To inc from a Pawling NY estate . - Dimensions: Jade: 9.5" - Vase: 13" - Bull: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Verdura Maltese Cross Black Jade Citrine Gold BraceletMetal : 18k Gold Designer : Verdura Gemstone : Citrine (one small chip in one stone - visible upon close inspection only), Black jade Measurements : Bracelet will fit approx. 6.5" wrist and isSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO., ANGELA CUMMINGS, YELLOW GOLD AND BLACK JADE BANGLE BRACELETTIFFANY & CO., ANGELA CUMMINGS, YELLOW GOLD AND BLACK JADE BANGLE BRACELET Containing black jade inlay, hinged with side clasp. 6 3/4 inches inner circumference. Stamp: T&CO. C 18KT. Gross weight: 59.See Sold Price
Sold2018Verdura Black Jade, 18k Yellow Gold BraceletVerdura Black Jade, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet. Featuring black nephrite jade curb links measuring approximately 25 mm, interspersed by alternating 18k yellow gold curb links, completed by a concealed hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pearl, Black Jade, Diamond Flower EarringsBlack Jade, Pearl, And Diamond Earrings Having Approximately 6.25ctw Diamonds, Approximately E-G, VS, Set In 18k White Gold. 1 5/8 Long; Clip And Folding Post. Approximately 12.2mm Pearls. 30.5g TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. 18k gold wide weave bangle bracelet inlaid with opal & black jade (attributed toTiffany & Co. 18k gold wide weave bangle bracelet inlaid with opal & black jade (attributed to Angela Cummings) 87.3 grams; 1 1/8" at widest; 6 1/2" interior circumferenceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angela Cummings Gold and Black Jade Checkerboard BangleMETAL: 18K gold GEMSTONE(S): black jade inlay, set in a checkerboard pattern MEASUREMENTS: inner circumference 6-3/4 inches, width 3/4 inch WEIGHT: 57.50 g. Signed: ANGELA CUMMINGS; Stamped: 750, 18KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Pair of Gold and Black Jade 'PositiveTiffany & Co. Pair of Gold and Black Jade 'Positive Negative' Earrings 18 kt., the oval bombé gold and black jade mounts alternately inlaid with rounded triangular and oval black jade and gold, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE ELSA PERETTI FOR TIFFANY & COMPANY NEPHRITE & BLACK JADE 18KT GOLD HINGED CUFFEstate designer hinged cuff bracelet, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, comprised of flanked nephrite and black jade leaves, joined at gold hinge hallmarked 18k, intSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Angela Cummings Earrings in 18k Gold with black jadeVintage squared geometric pair created by Cummings, back in the early 1980's. This Earrings was carefully crafted in solid yellow Gold of 18karats, with polished finish and suited with post and omegaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of black jade and eighteen karat gold earrings,A pair of black jade and eighteen karat gold earrings, 'Positive/Negative', Angela Cummings, Tiffany & Co.each an oval gold button with geometric black jade inlay. 11.2 dwt; length: 7/8 inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white and black jade thumb ring, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£400
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAngela Cummings Pair of Gold, Black Jade, Hematite, Mother-of-Pearl and Coral Stacked Square$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celadon and Black Jade 'Chilong' Sword Scabbard, Jianzhi Qing Dynasty or Earlier 清$500
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold, Inlaid Opal, Mother-of-Pearl and Black Jade Pansy Brooch$450(3 bids)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Pair of Gold, Black Jade and Opal 'Checkerboard' Earclips$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Pair of Gold, Opal and Black Jade Dome Earclips$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLot of 3 Hand Carved Chinese Black Jade Pendants, Carved on Both Sides$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dolce and Gabbana 18K Yellow Gold Sapphire and Black Jade Necklace$10
650 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Diving Dolphin Bezel Black Jade Pierced Chinese Symbol Pendant$1
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2018 Queen's Beast Black Bull of Clarence 2 oz .9999 Fine High Relief Silver Coin$15(1 bid)
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed DOMINICK REYES UFC MMA Black Fighting Glove PSA/DNA COA Auto$130