Sold2020A Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Figural AndironsA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Figural Andirons Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 10 5/8 x width 11 1/4 x depth 6 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Bronze Models of Pheasants Two Continental Bronze Models of Pheasants  each stamped Barye.  Height of larger example 5 3/4 x width 9 x depth 2 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Lance Cameron Fraser, MinneapoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Continental Hand Painted Plaque In ShrineAntique Continental religious hand painted porcelain plaque depicting from "Immaculate Conception" mounted in a wooden shrine. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 5 3/4" width overall including wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MIGUEL BERROCAL RICHELIEU BRONZE PUZZLE SCULPTUREMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) figural bronze puzzle sculpture. Titled 'Richelieu', Signed and numbered 1507/2000 to stem. Measures 7 3/4" height x 6" width x 5" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantel Clock 19th Century Height 20 x width 13 3/4 x depth 5 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock 19th Century depicting Cupid, the dial inscribed Ghiesbrecht Aine Bruxelles. Height 19 3/4 x width 15 3/4 x depth 5 inches. Property from a Private Chicago CSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Versace style bronze over wood wall plaque hanging having a Medusa head design. PartialA vintage Versace style bronze over wood wall plaque hanging having a Medusa head design. Partial old Label to verso. Measures approx. 12 1/4" height x 15 5/8" width. Appears in overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze PlaquesA pair of figural bronze plaques. Both signed by the artist. 1.5 x 12 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
SoldA Louis Philippe Bronze and Marble Figural ClockA Louis Philippe Bronze and Marble Figural Clock Circa 1830-40 the engraved steel dial and movement with a silk thread suspension both unsigned. Height 21 1/2 x width 15 x depth 5 3/4 inches.<See Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted White MarbleA Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 14 1/2 x width 16 3/4 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of a Gentleman, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Veneered Portico ClockA Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Veneered Portico Clock 19th Century the dial signed CLERET, the movement numbered 44. Height 19 1/2 x width 11 1/2 x depth 5 3/4 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural BronzeA figural bronze of a man. Signed. 14 x 4.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze Seated Guanyin Statue 12th CenturyChinese Gilt Bronze Seated Guanyin Statue 12th Century Antiques by Handcrafted Collection item Color: Gold and Brown Texture Material: Solid Bronze Height: 5.75" x Width: 4" Weight: 1 Pounds Equal .50See Sold Price
Sold2018Knight Warrior Bronze SculptureThis Bronze Sculpture was casted using the Lost Wax Method and has a brown patina. Bronze Dimensions: Height 5 X Width 4 inches. Weight: 3 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Metal Figural PlaqueA Continental Metal Figural Plaque Height 36 x width 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Candy Dish BronzeBronze Dimensions: Height 9.5" X Width 9"Weight:4 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz White (American, 1930-2010) Grandmother's The WayFritz White (American, 1930-2010) Grandmother's The Way of the Turtle, edition 28/30 bronze signed Fritz White and numbered (verso) height 5 x width 4 x depth 5 inches Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Man inAn Austrian Cold-Painted Bronze Figure of a Man in Prayer Early 20th Century Height 5 x width 4 x depth 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Bronze Figural TazzaA Continental Bronze Figural Tazza 19th Century Height 18 3/4 x diameter of top 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Empire Style Parcel-Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Empire Style Parcel-Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Two-Light Candelabra Height 19 x width 10 x depth 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894)Jules Moigniez (French, 1835-1894) Hunting Dog bronze signed J. Moigniez Height 5 1/4 x width 8 1/2 x depth 2 7/8 inches. Property from the Collection of an Arizona EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Staffordshire Figural GroupsA Pair of Staffordshire Figural Groups 19th Century Height 5 3/4 x width 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Empire Bronze And Iron Andirons19th Century, French, Athena Bronze Busts On Iron Anthemia Plinths, Each Height 10.5 X Width 4.5 X Depth 8 Inches, The Back Armatures Reduced, Possibly For Use As Bookends, Patina And Light ScratchesSee Sold Price
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryPug Dog Puppy Bronze Metal Figurine Sculpture Decor Collectible Blue Patina Original Art$150
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHand Made Detailed Cobra Snake Emerging from Ashtray Bronze sculpture by Williams$190
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySigned Moreau Beautiful Lily Girl W/ Flower Bronze Sculpture Statue Art Deco$190
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryBRONZE CHEETAH , RELAXING SCULPTURE HOT CAST FIGURINE WILDLIFE FIGURE BY MILO$220
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryGrizzly Bear Hunting Fish River Sculpture Art Figurine Marble Base Figure$260