Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Philip D'Antoni cityscape painting for The Seven UpsA Philip D'Antoni cityscape painting for The Seven Ups J. Oliver '7-UPS' Oil on canvas Signed by the artist lower right and dated 1973, signed and inscribed on verso, 'January 7UPS, 1973 / To Uncle PhSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Property Laws] Dandini, De servitutibus praedior. 1741THE SERVITUDES ON ARABLE LANDS IN NORTH-ITALY Dandini, Francesco Ercole.Herculis Francisci Dandini com. et jc. et in Patavino gymnasio Pandectarum, Codicis Justinianei et novellarum Constitutionum intSee Sold Price
Sold20233PcSgd Eartha Kitt Johnny Sheffield&Helmut Dantine(3) Piece Autograph for Eartha Kitt, Johnny Sheffield, and Helmut Dantine. (1) Framed Eartha Kitt collection of "Night to Remember with Eartha Kitt and the Palm Beach Opera Orchestra" signed program cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dantoni, Oil/c, European Village PaintingDantoni, Oil/c, European Village Painting. Oil on canvas, Signed, Framed. 15 x 11, outside of frame: 17 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze and Marble Mantel ClockEmpire Gilt Bronze and Verde Antico Marble "La Liseuse" Mantel Clock , c. 1815, engine-turned dial marked "Bausse au Meridn., BOULD. D'ANTIN", designed by Jean-Andre Reiche (1752-1817), figure readingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Listed Artist C-1977 Hand Done Enamel Art - SignedThis enamel was done by Virgil D.Cantini (1919-2009)American Enamilt, sculptor, and educator. It is signed in the lower left. Lovely piece, and nicely framed. We're told this was acquired from the HowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bracciale in oro giallo con sette miniature a scalare,Bracciale in oro giallo con sette miniature a scalare, g.20,50. Con scatola di FOUQUET-GUEUDET 18, CHAUSS»E D'ANTIN PARIS Gold bracelet with seven miniaturesSee Sold Price
Sold20181940s Autograph Book of Stars1940's Autograph Book of Stars and Personalities Many dated when obtained. Includes Paul Whiteman - Helmut Dantine - Sammy Kaye - Xavier Cugat - Lawrence Welk - BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelligan, Émile - Émile Nelligan et son oeuvre, 1st edition - 1997Nelligan, Émile (1879-1941) Émile Nelligan et son oeuvre, 1st edition (1997) Description: Preface by Louis Dantin, Librairie Beauchemin, Montreal, 1903, preserved cover dated 1904, bound in leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hollywood Photographs (4)Helmet Dantine for Warner Bros. First National Picture, 1944; Lee Bowman for MGM's "Tish" with publicity snipe; Lee Bowman with publicity snipe for NBC "The Stirring Blood" 1947; Edwina Booth, MGM GlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE NBA BASKETBALL TRADING CARD LOT8 NBA CARDS FEATURING STARS LEGENDS AND HALL OF FAMERS. MIKE D'ANTONI, BERNARD KING, ARTIS, GILMORE, ELVIN HAYES, RICK BARRY, BOB LANIERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Virgil Cantini 1964 sculpture MonitorCantini, Virgil David (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Monitor, 1964, welded iron, corrugated steel plate, paint, and glass, 93 x 21.5 x 21.5 inches, incised with signature and date on the upper corrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virgil Cantini 1974 enamel on metal Outer SpaceCantini, Virgil D. (American/Western Pa. 1919-2009), Outer Space, 1974, enamel on metal in 2 panels overall measuring, 36 x 24 inches, signed and dated mid-left, framed with the artist's floater typeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Virgil Cantini enamel on metal Golden SunCantini, Virgil David (Italian/American 1919 - 2009), Golden Sun, 1970, enamel on metal, 23.75 x 31.5 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: acquired from The Artist's Family, Penhollows, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virgil Cantini enamel on metal Microwaves #2, 1977Cantini, Virgil (American, 1919-2009); Microwaves #2, 1977, enamel on metal, 12 x 72 inches, signed, titled and dated on reverse. Provenance: A Pittsburgh Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Santini, "Westminster Av" Framed Hand Signed"Westminster Av" is a hand signed limited edition on canvas by Claudio Santini. This piece is framed and includes a Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 56" x 41" (framed), 55" x 40" (image)See Sold Price
Sold2016Virgil Cantini 1971 Abstract Enamel on MetalArtist:Cantini, Virgil (American, 1919-2009) Title:Untitled Abstract Date:1971 Medium:enamel on metal Dimensions:30.25 x 9.5 inches Signature:signed and dated lower left FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil Cantini (1919-2009) copper enamelUntitled copper enamel, 1970, signed Cantini 70 lower right, framed. 16 x 20" Provenance: Private collection- Copley, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Cantini Enamel PanelCantini, Virgil (Pittsburgh/American, 1919-2009) enamel plaque with a rainbow color spectrum, measuring 14 by 29.5 inches.See Sold Price