Sold2017Egyptian Revival Style Marble Top Side TableLeland Little Auctions of Hillsborough, NC and Iron Horse Auction Company of Rockingham, NC are proud to offer, at auction, the Estate of the late Richard C. Siskey and Diane Siskey.made in Italy, conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Arturo Ponti Metal and Marble Side TableStyle of Arturo Ponti Metal and Marble Side Table, c.1960-70, Hollywood Regency form legs,marble of sculpted triangular shape, metal stamped "Made in Italy" 18 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Side table/stand, oriental, 19thSide table/stand, oriental, 19th c. (or earlier?), bronze. Round, profiled and ornamented base on 3 feet, round shaft with ornaments, profiled top plate. Assembled from 3 parts. Slightly rubbed & bumpSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO BUGATTI Side chairCARLO BUGATTI (1856 - 1940) Side chair, Italy, 1910s Stained wood, walnut, pewter, patinated copper, vellum Unmarked 32 1/2" x 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio Livi, "Ragno" glass side tableVittorio Livi, "Ragno" glass side table, 21st c., Italy, with shaped top on three curved legs, unsigned, for Fiam, 19.5"h x 18.5"w Provenance: The Collection of Hester DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the manner of Carlo de Carli, occasional tableIn the manner of Carlo de Carli occasional table Italy, c. 1950stained beech, etched glass26.5 dia × 18 h in (67 × 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL STYLE CARVED TABLERenaissance revival style table, Italy, 19th c., having two-tiers, with shaped tabletops, supported by brackets with heavily carved scrolling foliate designs, joined by a shaped stretcher, all risingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brass and Black Lacquer End Table End table side tableEnd table side table night table, Asian style c 1970's black Lacquer table with tubular measures surface 27 by 23 inches ht 22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chrome Tube White Laminate Italian Side TablesPr Chrome Tube White Laminate Italian Side Tables. Breuer style. Made in Italy label.-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 18.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016MODERNTwo sets of side tables, Denmark/Italy, late 20th c.; Teak, stained wood, glass, travertine; One set stamped "Denmark", one set stamped "Italy; Danish: 15" x 22" x 22", Italian: 15 1/2" x 22" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE STYLE SIDE TABLE C 1940 H 29" LMAHOGANY CHIPPENDALE STYLE SIDE TABLE C 1940 H 29" L 65" D 18" Claw and ball feet. Three drawers across frieze.See Sold Price
Sold2024Heritage Henredon Mid C. Style Round Side TableHeritage Henredon Mid Century Style Round Side TableMeasures 22 inches x 29 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Style of Donald Deskey American, Early 20th Century Pair of Art Deco Style Side Tables, c. 1950sStyle of Donald Deskey American, Early 20th Century Pair of Art Deco Style Side Tables, c. 1950s walnut veneer, wood H 26 1/4 x Dia 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE SOWDEN "FINKELSTEIN" TABLE CLOCKUnmarked. Table clock. Memphis style, post-modern. Italy, c. 1983. From Objects for the Electronic Age Arc 74. Enameled steel, lacquered wood, acrylic. Dimensions: H 9" x W 11.5" x D 3.75" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Isabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side tableIsabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side table, c. 1980s, American, black and polychrome lacquered wood, brass, with faux eggshell finish, pull out drawer on each end, in the style of Jean Dunand, metal woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whimsical Italian painted tole side tableWhimsical Italian painted tole side table, Mid-20th c., Italy, painted sheet metal, in the form of stacked books, the hinged top opening to storage, 18"h x 17 "l x 13"w Provenance: A Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side tableIsabel O'Neill, Art Deco style side table, c. 1980s, American, copper and polychrome lacquered wood, in the style of Paul Frankl, 23"h x 24"l x 12"w Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian tole peinte trompe l'oeil side tableItalian tole peinte trompe l'oeil side table, c. 1960s, Italy, polychrome painted sheet metal, in the form of stacked books, the top surface hinged and opening to under-storage, 18"h x 17"l x 14"w ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Style Side Table, c.1970'sEmpire Style Side Table, c.1970's, circular black veined marble top raised on tripod columnar base. Dimensions: 25 in.h. x 16.5 in. dia. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price