Sold2021Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920Title: Russian soviet original propaganda poster 1920 Description: Extremely rare first edition, vintage original poster printed by State Publishing House, 1920. Artist: V. Deni. Date/Period: 1920 MatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koretski, V - Fighter - the Motherland is Waiting for this Day! 1943Fighter - the Motherland is Waiting for this Day! WWII Soviet Propaganda Poster. Publishing House Isskutsvo Moscow 1943 Leningrad. artist Viktor Koretsky (1909-1998) is known primarily as a master ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koretsky V.Fighter, save these Children!. WWII Soviet Propaganda Poster. Publishing House Isskutsvo Moscow 1943 Leningrad.artist Viktor Koretsky (1909-1998) is known primarily as a master of the political posterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koretsky, V - The password is their homeland and the slogan is their victory! 1943...The password is their homeland and the slogan is their victory. Publishing House Isskustvo Moscow 1943 Leningrad. WWII Soviet Poster. artist Viktor Koretsky (1909-1998) is known primarily as a mastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koretsky, V - Hit so that each cartridge is German! 1943Hit so that each cartridge is German! WWII Russian Propaganda Poster. Publishing House Voenizsdat, Moscow 1943. oviet artist Viktor Koretsky (1909-1998) is known primarily as a master of the politicalSee Sold Price
Sold2015(ANDY WARHOL AND JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT)(ANDY WARHOL AND JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT) ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) and JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) rare alternative design poster, 11" x 17 1/4", pictures Warhol landing a solid punch on his fellow aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(ANDY WARHOL AND JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) and JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Rare alternative design poster, 11" x 17 1/4", pictures Warhol landing a solid punch on his fellow artist's chin, a promotional poster forSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Rare. Burliuk V.; Burliuk D. design]. Velemir Vladimirovich Khlebnikov : Tvoreniya 1906 - 1908. /[Rare. Burliuk V.; Burliuk D. design]. Velemir Vladimirovich Khlebnikov : Tvoreniya 1906 - 1908. / Futurists "Gilea". - Moscow: "First magazine of Russian futurists", 1914. - [6], 106 pp., [1] p. fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1943 DESCO Small Volume US Navy Mark V Diving HelmetThis is the famed US Navy Mark V diving helmet and one of the first made by Diving Equipment & Salvage Company (DESCO)! The Diving Equipment & Salvage Company started business in the late 1930s. In 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Croatia WW2 Propaganda Poster "1943 The Murder forest of Katyn"Orginal Croatia WW2 Propaganda Poster - 1943 "The Murder forest of Katyn. This is how Soviets treat their Slavic brothers" size 84x108cm Verry Rare Poster !!! VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our officeSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Allman Brothers Band Manley Field House PosterHere we have a very rare original Allman Brothers Poster with major eye appeal and striking artwork design. The poster was produced to advertise the band's appearance at the Manley Field House on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED PSYCHEDELIC POSTERUltra-Rare Original Vintage JIMI HENDRIX SIGNED Psychedelic Poster - Authentic Autograph and Stunning Design Presented in a Professionally Custom Matted and Framed Exhibition. Prepare to be dazzled bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Rare Babe Ruth & Ted Williams Signed PhotoVery Rare Ted Williams & Babe Ruth Signed 10 x 13 Poster of their first meeting in 1943. Two of the games greatest hitters. This item has been professionally custom matted and framed and Comes with aSee Sold Price
2022RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP & SAUCERRARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT-SILVER TEA CUP and SAUCER The cup has a wonderful design with a stylized handle in the form of a curved reed stem. The surface decorated with gilding, engraved floral patternSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE JEWISH SILVER HANUKKAH LAMPEXTREMELY RARE GERMAN JEWISH SILVER HANUKKAH LAMP, 18-19th CENTURY German empire. On four legs. The back plate is decorated with stereotypical designs and affixed with the Decalogue. Each of the oil fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER TABLE CIGAR BOXEXTREMELY RARE LARGE and HEAVY ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER TABLE CIGAR BOX with DOCUMENT for PERSIAN MARKET Rectangular form, finely engraved with pictorial scenes amidst ornate foliate and avian designs.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Louis Icart original signature pastel and crayon drawing painting. Original design artwork forRARE Louis Icart original signature pastel and crayon drawing painting. Original design artwork for the 'Roger & Gallet' Paris poster and ad campaign , c. 1930. Roger & Gallet is a French perfume compSee Sold Price
Sold20212ND VA INF. UCV REUNION FLAGVery rare regimental flag from a reunion event of the UCV, or United Confederate Veterans organization, cotton construction, 19 x 33 in., likely 1890-1910, with the design of the first Confederate FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE POSTER FOR GOGOL'S REVIZOR IN THE THEATRE DOMAA RARE POSTER FOR GOGOL'S REVIZOR IN THE THEATRE DOMA PECHATI Chromolithograph from the School of Pavel Nikolaevitch FILONOV (1883-1941, Leningrad 1927 74,6 x 55,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet Edward Piguet Tourbillon Skeleton WatchAudemars Piguet Edward Piguet Tourbillon Skeleton 38mm Platinum Watch W/Black Alligator Strap ($404,000 Retail) - This impressive timepiece from Audemars Piguet is a rare design from the Edward PiguetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laverne 'Eternal Forest' Center/Dining TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne rare design and unusual size center table in 'Eternal Forest' pattern. Acid etched & enameled patinated bronze over pewter and wood circular center table with 4 sided curved baSee Sold Price
191 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRARE ORIGINAL 1955 MODERNIST SKI COLORADO SKIING POSTER BY RED GATES$200(1 bid)
190 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsRare 1901 Antique Donau-Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft Austrian Advertising Poster$200(1 bid)
200 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsDollar Sign (blue) by Andy Warhol Art Print Offset Lithograph Poster$200
49 mins LeftPosterConnection, Inc.Rare Original 1910s Winter in India Rail Travel Poster Veevers$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)
295 Lots AwayRichmond Auctions1956 Star Tires Heavily Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Sky-Ride Tire$275(2 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPaul Gauguin 1943 Book - "Letters to Ambroise Vollard & André Fontainas"$10(1 bid)