Sold2023Paul KLEE (1879 - 1940) Swiss /GermanAn original lithographic poster promoting the Paul Klee Exhibition at Berggruen & Cie in Paris, featuring a reproduction after Klee watercolour titled "Colour Squares", 1955, lithograph in colour, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee, Swiss (1879 - 1940)Paul Klee, Swiss (1879 - 1940) "Standing Figure" Lithograph on Paper, Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 28" x 16". Frame measures 36-1/2" x 24-1/4". Condition: Has a crease to an area mid center leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee, Swiss (1879 -1940)Paul Klee, Swiss (1879 -1940) Lithograph on Paper "La Femme" Signed in the Plate. Unframed. Sheet measures 29" x 21-7/8". Condition: Has toning, foxing, creases to the corner and soiling bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: Abstract CompositionPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Manner of: Untitled, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. size: 18.2x15" canvas, 20.5x16.4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: PerformerPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940): Performer, Pen and ink on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Dimensions: 8.75x12" paper Private collection England Estate of Silvio Aguayo Espejo Vina del Mar ChileSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee, Untitled, color lithographPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Untitled color lithograph signed in plate upper right 17" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee, After: Warrior TribePaul Klee (Swiss 1879-1940) After: Warrior Tribe Pen and ink on paper, marked Klee lower right titled and dated lower left unframed. Paul Klee was a Swiss-born artist. His highly individual style wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to: Paul Klee, Swiss (1879-1940) Pastel onAttributed to: Paul Klee, Swiss (1879-1940) Pastel on Paper. Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 12-1/4" H, 17-1/4" W (sight), frame measures 21" H, 25" W. Shipping $185.00 (estimate $1000-$1See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee: Abstract CompositionPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) Manner of: Untitled, Abstract Composition. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 18.2x15" canvas, 20.5x16.4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEE, Paul. After. Lithograph. "Clas Paar InDez Dammerung" marked lower right and dated 1924 - 69, lower left. Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee Abstract Silkscreen Circa 1938Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940). Abstract silkscreen signed in the plate, KLEE, lower right (view photo). Dimensions: 16.6 in x 8.25 in. Wove paper. Circa 1938. Condition: good original unframed conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE Swiss 1879-1940 Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board. Abstract composition. Signed and attr. Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) on the lower left corner inscribed. 10.6 x 13 in. (27 x 33 cm). Known for his unique pictorial language and inSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE Swiss 1879-1940 Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist composition of still life objects. Signed and attr. Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) on the lower left corner. 28 x 20 cm. Frame size: 40 x 30 cm) (11 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - The EmbraceLot 49 Paul Klee Swiss (1879-1940) The Embrace (1952) color serigraph signed in the plate plate: 8 7/8 x 6 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee: The DrummerPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940): Lithograph on paper, signature in plate top right, unframed. Paul Klee was one of the most important figures in the development of 20th century modernism. After studyingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Klee - Sommeil d'HiverLot 52 Paul Klee Swiss (1879-1940) Sommeil d'Hiver (1938) lithograph on wove paper sight: 8 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches Provenance: the estate of Jerome Lurie, labor attorney and law partner of Sidney E. CohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, After Paul KleeAfter Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940), Figures, print, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) 'Kettledrummer' Reverse Painting on GlassPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) 'Kettledrummer' Reverse Painting on Glass. Signed on top right. Framed size: 11.25" x 14.25." Unframed size: 8" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A DIETZ RECREATION AFTER PAUL KLEE (SWISS 1879-1940)A DIETZ RECREATION AFTER PAUL KLEE (SWISS 1879-1940) after "The Goldfish," 1925, published by Harry N. Abrams, New York, watercolor and oil on cardboard 50 x 73 cm (21 x 28 3/4 in.) signed by GuntherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, After Paul KleeAfter Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940), "Sommeil d'Hiver," (1938), lithograph in colors, published by Verve, signed in plate lower right, bears pencil signature lower left, overall (with mat): 14"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Klee: The DrummerPaul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940): Lithograph on paper, signature in plate top right, unframed. Paul Klee was one of the most important figures in the development of 20th century modernism. After studyingSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Paul Klee, screenprintAfter Paul Klee, screenprint, After Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940), Abstract figure, screenprint on paper, signed and dated 1934 in plate, 20"h x 14.5"w (sheet), 24.5"h x 19"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Paul Klee, (3) printsAfter Paul Klee, (3) prints, After Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940), Incl. "Cacodemonic", "Landschaft der Vergangenheit", (Landscape of the Past), and "Two Country Houses", off-set prints, each signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940), Säugling, Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, andPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879-1940) Säugling Signed "Klee" lower right, dated, inscribed, and titled "1926 H. 4. ... on the mount. Ink on paper (mounted to paperboard), 9 3See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Terraced Garden ["Jardin en terrasses"] - Original color collotype$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Before the Snows ["Vor dem Schnee"] - Original color collotype$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Old-Time Note ["Accords Anciens"] - Original color collotype$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - City with Flags ["Beflaggte Stadt"] - Original color lithograph$225
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Upper Lake Stockhorn ["Oberer Stockhornsee"] - Original lithograph$225
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - With the Two Strays ["Avec les deux egares'] - Original color collotype$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Little Blue Devil ["Petit Diable Bleu"] - Original color collotype$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Full Moon in the Garden ["Pleine Lune au Jardin"] - Original color collotype$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Heilige vom Innern Licht - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Sailing City ["Segelnde Stadt"] - Original color lithograph$100
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Signs in Yellow ["Signes en Jaune"] - Original color collotype$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Vor Damonen fliehen - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Surrealist mixed media on paper abstract composition€300
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600