Sold2019Print of a Barn by Dan CampanelliExposed area measures approx. 17"h x 27"w. It depicts a stone barn with geese and is signed in the print and dated 1985. Item is professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHHIGH COMMAND #15/20. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. CA. 1970 Dimensions 15 1/2" X 12" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHPYSANKY #5/20. CA. 1974. HAND COLORED EGG Dimensions 11" X 12" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHGARDEN WATCHMAN #1/20. CA 1975 Dimensions 12" X 15" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHKINDLING ARTISTS PROOF Dimensions 14" X 20" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:00AM TILL 4:00PM &#See Sold Price
Sold2018DAN CAMPANELLI PRINT OF A STONE BARN IN THE WINTER.DAN CAMPANELLI PRINT OF A STONE BARN IN THE WINTER. DOUBLE MATTED. 36 ¼ X 29 ¾ INCH FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAN CAMPANELLI STONE LITHOGRAPHOAK SPLINT BASKET #5/20. CA. 1973 Dimensions 13 1/2" X 14 3/4" SIGHT VIEW PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PICK-UP WILL BE FROM 9:See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dean, Midnight PinesPeter Dean Midnight Pines 1985oil on linen 32.25 h x 24 w in (82 x 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Midnight Pines Peter Dean 1985'. Provenance: Dean Jensen GaSee Sold Price
Sold20221962 Marc Chagall Color Lithograph Jerusalem Windows "Dan" FramedMarc Chagall (1887-1985). Dan. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original gouache executed by Chagall in preparation for his legendary stained glass windows at the Hadassah Hebrew University, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 20th C. Hawaiian Wood Bowl w/ Lid, Dan KurtzNorth Pacific, Hawaii, ca. late 20th to early 21st century CE. Signed "NORFOLK / PINE / Dan Kurtz" on base. A gorgeous bowl carved from the wood of a Norfolk pine tree. Sitting upon a flat base, the lSee Sold Price
Sold20221985 Topps Dan Marino 2nd Year Card #3141985 Topps Dan Marino 2nd Year Card #314See Sold Price
Sold20234 Halloween collectible guides4 Halloween collectible guides 1.) Campanelli, Dan & Pauline, "Halloween Collectables, A price Guide", L-W Book Salees, IN, 1995; 2.) Ledenbach, Mark B., "Vintage HalloweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Couple in Mimosa" SignedMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "Couple dans Mimosa (Couple in Mimosa)" from Nice and the Côte d'Azur--1967, limited edition hand signed color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO BLACK LACQUER PAPIER-MÂCHÉ HAND-PAINTED BOXES.$100
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Dan" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.$600
1 day LeftBonhamsMarc Chagall (1887-1985); La nuit, il vole un ange dans le ciel, from Six gravures sur linol...$3,200
May 30BonhamsSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900-1969) Tapis, 1985 Tapis en laineSigné 'Serge Poliakoff' au reversEdit...€3,200
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
4 hrs LeftBonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, collection Printemps-Eté 1988. Veste en coton blanc, orange et n...€900
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$13,000(3 bids)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000