Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mitGottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) mit Silberriza Russland, neuzeitlich (Ikone), Moskau, Grigoij Mich. Sbitnjew, 1893 (Riza) Nadelholzbrett. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter von Tichwin mit SilberokladThe Tikhvinskaya Mother of God with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on wood panel. Silver oklad stamped with assayer's mark "PK", 84-standard and master's mark "APV" in Cyrillic. Border oSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Gilding worn. 21.8 x 18 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIRSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian,AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. 26.8 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Ukraine, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja)Gottesmutter von Wladimir (Wladimirskaja) Russland, um 1800 Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Randbereich freigelegt. Sehr fein gemalte halbfSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER IM GEBETGOTTESMUTTER IM GEBET Wohl Sueddeutsch, 18./ 19. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 58 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit im Gebet gefalteten HaendSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryFour Russian enamelled bronze icons, 19th centuryBronze, reliefiert gegossen, mehrfach emailliert. Ikone mit den drei Heiligen Hierarchen, eine mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan und zwei mit der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Restorations, worm holes. 30.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, MitteSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background gilded, partially chased. Losses of the paint. 35 x 28 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.8 x 17.6 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restorations. 31.2 x 25.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Covered by a chased brass oklad. Damages. 31.3 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLASee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo wall brackets / console tables, probably German, 19th/20th century€140
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA silver table mirror and a Portuguese silver three-piece toilet set with case, circa 1900€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHAugust Graf von Bismarck (1849 - 1920) - a honorary membership document of the "Verein Deutscher€260
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese female figure of the Punu and a relic shrine of the Fang, 20th century€440
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Songye/Luba Figure, "nkisi"CHF 1,000(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze lamp based on an antique model with cross and dove as a handle, Grand Tour€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFour Swabian/Franconian lidded pewter jugs ("Stitzen"), 18th/19th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHJan Wyck (attr.), Battle Scene with Turkish Cavalry, Dutch, 17th century€1,200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Baptiste Girard (1775 - 1815), General of Napoleonic France - a letter with autograph, dated€100
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA helmet M 1872 for dragoon troopers, two breastplates and a backplate€480