Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL Modern Tempera onAN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL Modern Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the edges. 29.7 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL Neuzeitlich Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand auf Holz. 29,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKINDGOTTESMUTTER MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND Deutsch, wohl um 1480/ 1500 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 71 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der bekroenten GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen MakarijSeltene Vitaikone mit dem Heiligen Makarij (Unzhenskij-Zheltovoskij) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholz mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Flacher Kowtscheg, Tempera auf KreidegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pokal mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Teilw. geblänkter Mattschnittdekor. Auf dem Scheibenfuß ein Blattfries mit stilisierten Blütenstängeln, der Balusterschaft mit eingestocheneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Pokale mit dem Monogramm König Friedrich II.Farbloses Glas. Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, keulenförmiger Schaft, konische Kuppa. Mattgeschnittener Dekor aus ligierten Monogramm "FR" (Fridericus Rex) mit preuÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI RETABELFLÜGEL MIT DEM HL. NIKOLAUS, DER HL. ANNAGERMAN MASTER Active early 16th ct. TWO WINGS OF A RETABLE WITH ST. NICHOLAS, ST. ANNE WITH THE VIRGIN AND CHILD AND DONOR COUPLE Oil on panel. Each wing 44.5 cm by 13 cm. Verso: Stamp of the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judd, Donald o.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68Judd, Donaldo.T. 1974. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen). 32 x 68 cm (55,9 x 75,9 cm). Signiert, datiert sowie bezeichnet "A.P. 11/ 15". Unter Glas gerahmt. - Verso miSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2019Menage mit dem Sächsisch-Polnischen Wappen3-tlg.; Menage-Gestell, Essig- und Ölkännchen mit Deckel. Rocailleförmig gerahmte, purpurfarbene Schuppenmosaikbordüre. Schauseitiges polnisches Königswappen mit dem kursäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)