Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Gerasim Alekseevitch Mitrofanov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Tempera on wood pSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chasedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and masteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MITAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem LebenNikolaus von Myra mit Szenen aus seinem Leben Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Vier Bildfelder aus dem Leben des Nickolaus von Myra: GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heiliger Nikolaus von MyraSt. Nicholas of Myra. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Garments decorated with flowers. Four Saints at the border: Sts. Andrew, Eudokia, Aleksij the Metropolitian and Pelagia. LosSee Sold Price
2017Nikolaus von Myra mit RizaNikolaus von Myra mit Riza Russland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Auf das Gesicht konzentrierte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Getriebe RizaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UNDTWO ICONS SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12Zwei Bronzeikonen - Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra und 12 Hochfeste Russland 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Eine emailliert in blau und weiß. Eine gerahmt. H. 10 bzw 5,5 cm (ohne Rahmen) Two brassSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAA FINE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The facial features finely executed in great details. The priestly phelonion, in this case decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 16th century (vrzeka) Inset into a panel with double kovcheg. The saint is portrayes half-length. His omophor is decorated with crosses. The facial featurSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 17th century with later overpaintings Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Large areas of overpaintings. 31 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILISee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRAAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 33.3 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRAA LARGE BRASS ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief. Demages. 26,2 cm high. GROSSE BRONZEIKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiertSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Balkan, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 36.8 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Worn, the garments restored. 35.6 x 31.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Two selected saints on the border. Vertical crack restored. 26.6 x 22.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA RusslSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19thAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with gold halo. Restored. 23.5 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA GriSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Elias Ridinger, Wild Animals & Art of Hunting, 1950 Copper Engravings$7
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summicron-M 35mm f/2 ASPH. „ASC 100“ Edition €2,600