Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongsLast quarter 19th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "Wave Edge" pattern, openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. 6 inches in length, 119 g total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, 8 3/4" (length), 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge typeTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge type pattern oval serving dish. 12" wide. 2-1/4" high. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER WAVE EDGE ICE TONGSPair of antique ice tongs by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of sterling silver in the Wave Edge pattern. Features an eagle claw form tong with pierced bowl in a seaweed pattern. Signed Tiffany & Co Sterling PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Cased Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons(lot of 12) Cased Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons, executed in the "Wave Edge" pattern, together with original box; total approx. silver weight 11.66 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE PITCHERRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver water pitcher in WAVE EDGE (Laurel) pattern. Pitcher is 8 in tall with T director mark (Charles Tiffany 1891-1902), 25.7 ozt, fancy F monogram, 5.25 pints.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Four Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatwarecomprising twelve dinner forks and twelve dinner knives in the "Wave Edge" pattern, monogrammed. Knives 10 1/4" long, forks 8" long. 30.795 ozt weighable silver. Light age and use wear. *No credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Vine pattern condiment fork, three Antique Ivy pattern tablespoons, and two sugar tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE EDGE TRAYRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving tray in the Wave Edge pattern (Laurel). It's 11 in diameter, weighs 20.86 ozt, no monogram, C director mark (Charles Cook, 1902-07).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongs"Wave Edge" pattern, comprising openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. pat 1884, 5 1/2 in. L., monogrammed "HB" 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Ten Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Teaspoons"Wave Edge" pattern, together with a Tiffany & Co "Century" pattern sterling silver place spoon, and a Tiffany & Co "Lily of the Valley" Pattern, sterling silver youth spoon, with "Nicholas" engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With CaseTiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With Case. The pattern designed in 1884 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, Set includes 60 pieces Flatware stamped "Tiffany & Co SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany and Co. Silver Asparagus ShovelA Tiffany and Co. Silver Asparagus Shovel New York, 19th Century in the Wave Edge pattern with an engraved monogram to handle. marked 'Sterling' on underside 6 ozt 11 dwt Length 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SERVERTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SERVER Tiffany & Co. ice cream server, in Edge Wave pattern. Measures 11" long. Weight: 130 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. WAVE EDGE PATTERN ICE CREAM SPOONS Set of 8 Tiffany & Co. ice cream spoons, in Wave Edge pattern. Measure 6" long. Weight: 254 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Pattern Serving Fork. Stamped.Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Pattern Serving Fork. Stamped. Monogramed "EAT", typical surface wear fro normal use. Measures 9-1/8" L, 2-3/4" W. Approx. weight: 4.40 Troy ounces. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $1See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed 6 1/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Parfait Spoon 7 3/8" Vintage Rare$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 8" Heirloom Flatware$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Steak Knife Serrated Custom 8 1/2"$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Tong with Claws 4 3/8" Antique$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Tong English Style$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife All Sterling Wavy 7 1/2"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany and Co. Rare Copper Sample Salt Spoon Master One of a Kind$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Banquet Knife 10 1/2" Flatware$10