Sold2024EXTREMELY EARLY "HIRES IMPROVED ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHICMaker marked "Burk & McFetridge Phil'a." A c. 11890s "Hires Improved Root Beer / A Delicious Beverage / Try It" paper lithograph with added wood frame. CONDITION: The piece has significant wear througSee Sold Price
Sold20231869 Beers Atlas of Clinton County, New York1869 Beers, Ellis and Soule Atlas of Clinton County, New York, leather spine split, otherwise fair condition, fold out map of Plattsburgh loose and mended with old cloth tape. 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Beers Atlas of Clinton CountyBeers Atlas of Clinton County N.Y., with business registers and property division, specific maps of Clinton town. Spine and binding in poor condition, cover unattached to pages, water and mildew stainSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Eleven Merv Taylor – Bob Haskell Magic Props.Group of Eleven Merv Taylor - Bob Haskell Magic Props. North Hollywood, 1950s - 60s. Including "Thirst Go" (with original instructions and two rolled New Acme Beer advertisements); "The Improved MiracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Advertising SignVintage metal beer advertising sign, Silver Noggin Schmidt’s Light Beer Full Quart, copyright 1939 Schmidt & Sons, Inc., Phila., PA, made by Permanent Sign & Display Co., Reading, PA, 13 ¼” x 8 �See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Round Dish Form Beer SignVintage large round dish form beer sign in tin, tavern scene w/numerous people & a dog seated by a fireplace entitled The Home Of Falstaff, also marked Lemp, St. Louis, Choicest Product Of the Brewer�See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Metal Advertising SignVintage metal beer advertising sign, R&H BEER Staten Island RUBSAM & HORRMANN BR’G CO, 9 ¼” x 13 ¼”;original condition w/normal age wear-numerous dents (similar to BB shot marks) & paint nicksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Train GroupingTo include Johnson Wax boxcar #6-9803, Schaefer Beer and reefer # -689825, Butterfinger billboard reefer #6-9858, Clark reefer #6-9809, Schlitz Beer reefer car #6-9851, Rock Island boxcar #6-8906, B&MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Earthenware Beer SteinEarthenware beer stein w/paper label marked Golden Crown, E&R, Western Germany, #828, monkey figure smoking a pipe, pewter hinge & thumb grip, 8 ¼” T x 4” base diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lionel Diesel and Car GroupingTo include Lionel 0 and 0 27 gauge #8867 Non powered Dummy unit #6-9442 Delaware & Hudson #9781 Box car Humble tank car #9334, Miller High Life #9852 Champagne of beers, Jersey Central box car #9787,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th C. Stoneware Beers, Waterbury CT & UnlistedTwo exceptionally interesting shoulder embossed stoneware beers, the larger of the two marked - Clinton, which is Ira D. Clinton of Waterbury Ct. A large one, noticeably bigger in size than the averagSee Sold Price
Sold2023619-LOT OF MISCELLANEOUS SIGNSCLINTON, DELAVAL, ICE CREAM, AC FUEL OIL, FOR SALE, KEEN KUTTER, FAIRBANKS, MILLER HIGH LIFE INDY 500, STERLING BEER, MILLER LITE, SCL/L&N, (2) REGAL PAINT, ATLAS THERMOMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Buttons, Bottle Caps, and Pocket Knife (35)Buttons include Superman (1976), Giants (1990), Super Bowl XXVII, Clinton Gore (1992), Banjo - Rama, Go Honkers, and more. Bottle caps are from Ted's Root Beer, Yellow Pages lighter, pocket knife markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Room Size CarpetPersian room size carpet w/triple border, medallion center, multi-colors of red, blue, ivory & green, 8'10" x 6'5" * corners/borders shows some frayingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden VignetteVintage wooden vignette depicting a butcher's shop, columns on each side, decorative top w/clock, having dark cream & red walls, countertop w/decorative front (needs reattaching), back wall has tin raSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection Books/Edgard Rice BurroughsCollection of approx 54 (fifty-four) 1920's/1930' era hardcover books by Edgar Rice Burroughs including numerous Tarzan stories & many others, some w/original dust covers, some without, some dust coveSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C O/C Portrait19th century oil on canvas portrait of a young girl standing holding a whip, unsigned, mounted in a newer frame, stretcher 24” x 20”; overall frame 29 5/8” x 25 5/8”See Sold Price
Sold2017Reproduction Corner CabinetReproduction 1 piece corner cabinet in wild black cherry made by the Henkel-Harris Co. Inc., Winchester, VA, Virginia Galleries, style #1114 H A L, finish #24, shop #1282-360, approx. 83¼” T x 25��See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed LithographFramed lithograph, rural landscape scene entitled lower left, Cows & Calves, Ed. 25 & signed lower right Janet Turner (Janet Elizabeth Turner, American 1914-1988), image 7 1/2" x 10 1/4"; frame 13 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Cabinet Made Stand - Lloyd ParsellCabinet made stylized Queen Anne stand having a molded top w/volute corners having 1 hand dovetailed drawer w/center carved fan design & small brass ring pull on cabriole legs ending in pad feet, haviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental/Persian RugOriental/Persian area rug, fine weave & intricate design, field w/raised design of flowers, leaves, birds, animals & urn, shows damage throughout on border and field, approx. 37 1/2" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Ekornes Contemporary Swivel ChairsPair of Ekornes (stressless) contemporary light tan leather swivel reclining chairs each w/matching ottoman; chair & ottoman mounted on curved wooden legs & round bases; adjustable head rests; chairsSee Sold Price
2015Accucraft Steam LocomotiveAccucraft Royal Hudson #2860 CP Maroon 1/32nd scale. Live steam locomotive. #066/438. No Box_x000D_See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$3,750(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$1,900(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Beer Cone-Top 12 Oz. Can.$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.$25(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsWOOD "ICE COLD SODA, SARSPARILLA, TONIC BEER, AND GINGER ALE" TRADE SIGN$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGarden City Primator Fine Beer Reverse-Painted Bent Glass.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Ilsner Beer Lager Style Flat Top SS Can IRTP Opening Instructions$820(3 bids)