Sold2022Levoli Nicola attribuito a, Natura morta con pesci e melograniolio su tela, W. 105 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Marschall, Portrait of Confederate General, OilNICOLA MARSCHALL (American, 1829–1917), Portrait of a Confederate General (Possibly Nathan Bedford Forest), 1874, oil on canvas, canvas: 30 x 25 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hildebrandt painting Nicola and Her DogHildebrandt, Howard Logan (American, 1872-1958), Nicola and Her Dog, oil on canvas, 65 x 35.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a early 19th Century gilded and carved Arts and Crafts frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927-2012).'Notre Dame' Paris. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 41.25" h x 49.25" w. Frame: 43" " h x 50.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012)Colorful harborscape Oil on canvas Abstract with impasto, signed lower right, with Florence Art Gallery stamp on verso h. 23-1/2 w. 31-1/2 in. overall: 28-1/2 x 36-1/4 in. (framed) Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Reclining GirlNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Reclining Girl oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled (stretcher) 35 ½ x 39 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, InSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIMBARI, Nicola. Oil on Canvas "Lazy Girl" 1968.Signed and dated upper right. Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927 - 2012). From a Mamaroneck, NY collector, purchased in 1968 from Wally Findlay Galleries and appraised by the same gallery in 1993 for $35,0See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari (1927-2012 Italian)''Torvaianica'', Roman beach scene with figures and umbrellas, signature and date incised lower right: Simbari / 68, dated again verso, dated again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 24'' H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro attribuito a, Madonna con Bambinoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 79 Cm, Da un originale di Gaetano Gandolfi conservato in collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola L l'Oeil Floor LampSurrealist Sculptural Floor Lamp, made by Nicola L, France, circa 1996. Originally designed in 1969, this example is from the edition of 50 produced circa 1996. Our example is missing it's eyelid andSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI (Italian. 1927-2012)"Two Girls Among Flowers". Signed Simbari l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 43 1/4" by 51". Framed. (8000/12000) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FL #105311See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari (Italy, 1927 - 2012) Large oil on canvas painting of a woman. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 39.5 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 48 x 36 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Cityscape Signed$1,500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Due poltrone 1950 circa - NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Two armchairs 1950 ca€600
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSEPPE GIBELLI (ATTRIBUITO) Tavolo anni '60 - GIUSEPPE GIBELLI (ATTRIBUITO) Table 1960s€700
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Embossed Color Serigraph Large Signed Deux Clowns Framed Artwork$200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Scatola anni '40 - FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUITO) Box 40's€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Signed Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Large Art$1,200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (ATTRIBUITO) Lampada da parete anni '30 - ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (ATTRIBUITO) Wall lamp€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Seascape Nautical Signed Framed Portrait Art$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola D'Ascenzo Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Beach Water Framed Art$750
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000