Sold2021HANS JORG GLATTFELDER (Swiss/French b. 1939) AHANS JORG GLATTFELDER (Swiss/French b. 1939) A CONSTRUCTIVIST SCULPTURE, "Pyr - 70," 1967, acrylic on polystyrene, verso titled, dated and signed, "Pyr - 70...1969...Hans J. Glattfelder," and partialSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS JORG GLATTFELDER, UntitledHANS JORG GLATTFELDER (1939) Untitled 1970 Silkscreen, es. 38/45 64,5 x 64,2 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS JORG GLATTFELDER, UntitledHANS JORG GLATTFELDER (1939) Untitled 1974 Silkscreen, ed. 3/100, Edizioni Litoarte, Bergamo (blindstamp) 80 x 55 cm Signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANSJORG BECKER-WAGNER, (GERMAN, 1930–13) OIL ONHANSJORG BECKER-WAGNER, (GERMAN, 1930–13) OIL ON CANVAS, H 28" W 31.52" MONTMARTRE Signed lower right. Frame H 35" W 38.5" Provenance: Purchased at J L Hudson Co (paper label affixed verso).See Sold Price
Sold2023Josef Kuntner; Hans-Jörg Walter, Floor light, 1960sJosef Kuntner; Hans-Jörg Walter, Floor light, 1960s, H. 150 cm, Ø 21 cm. Made by Ruser & Kuntner, Weil / Rhine for Knoll International, New York. Metal rods, chrome-plated, plastic shaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Griechische Vasen der Sammlung HirschmannGriechische Vasen der Sammlung Hirschmann Hansjörg Bloesch (1982). Zürich, Hans Rohr. ISBN: 3-85865-070-6 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Skizzenbuch mit 40 Original-Zeichnungen des KüZoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Skizzenbuch mit 40 Original-Zeichnungen des Künstlers. 1986. 4°. Versch. Techniken: Graphit u. Kohle, tls. weißgehöht. Je signiert, tls. dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Sammlung von 13 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen fürZoologica Specifica Wagner, Hansjörg Sammlung von 13 Original-Zeichnungen und Skizzen für den Eisbärbrunnen des Berliner Zoos. Um 1986. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. Kreide, Kohle und AqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glattfelder, Hans Joerg (1939 Zurich)Delfter Kreuz, 1992. Color silkscreen on paper. Signed and dated 1992 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 23/100. Sheet size 59.2 x 59.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hans Arp original linocut "Constellations" 1938Medium: original linoleum cut. A nice impression on wove paper, published in 1938 for the very rare XXe Siecle issue No. 4. Sheet size 12 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches (320 x 248 mm). Not signed. Condition: therSee Sold Price
2023Bronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming DynastyBronze Avalokitesvara of the Ming Dynasty. Gilt inlaid gemstones, thick patina, as shown in the picture, well preserved, about 1m high, 43cm wide, and 25.5kg in weight. Freight: 1.International FreighSee Sold Price
2023Gold ingots in nanmu lacquer boxGold ingots in nanmu lacquer box. High 2.5CM wide 8cm weight: 3700g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations haveSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade braceletsA pair of top-quality dragon stone imperial green jade bracelets High 5.95CM wide 1.11cm weight: 76.5g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotoSee Sold Price
20232 gold coins and silver dollars2 gold coins and silver dollars. The patina is thick and the skin is old and spicy. Diameter: 39mm. Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos,See Sold Price
Sold2024Patek Philippe luxury watchesPatek Philippe luxury watches Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations have been meticulously prepared by fully cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mongolian Gold Coin 2007 Zodiac Pig 1/2ozMongolian Gold Coin 2007 Zodiac Pig 1/2ozDiameter: 30mm/Weight: 15.5g/Pure gold: 99.9% Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Top Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcsTop Dragon Stone King Green Extra Large Extra Thick Jadeite Beads 108pcs High 1.7CM wide 1.7cm weight: 895.5g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2023agarwood handheldagarwood handheld High 2CM wide 2cm weight: 301g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptions and valuations have been meticulouslySee Sold Price
Sold2023set of gold coinsset of gold coins Total five 69.5% precious metal detection analysis content Private collection not in market circulation High 0.2CM wide 3.7cm weight: 119g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chenghua, Ming dynasty, multicolored gold-painted figures and stories with blue and whiteA pair of Chenghua, Ming dynasty, multicolored gold-painted figures and stories with blue and white dragon patterns and octagonal lids. High 41cM wide 24cm Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shSee Sold Price
Sold2023A box of rare Dongzhu from the royal collection of the Qing DynastyA box of rare Dongzhu from the royal collection of the Qing Dynasty High 10CM wide 10cm weight: 1400g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Old Pure Silver "Guiyang" Twelve Flower Mouth Silver IngotQing Dynasty Old Pure Silver "Guiyang" Twelve Flower Mouth Silver Ingot Height2.5cm Width 5.6cm 351g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos,See Sold Price
Sold2023Copper gilt real gold precision workmanship to create the statue of Tianxing TaraCopper gilt real gold precision workmanship to create the statue of Tianxing Tara. High 22.5CM wide 18cm weight: 1850g Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Dynasty Old Agarwood "Buddha" OrnamentBuddha means happiness and peace, symbolizing auspiciousness, luck and health. The natural old agarwood is carved with aniseed materials, the characters are clear, very charming, the knife is exquisitSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
4 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionMaster Shen Guoqiang's purple clay teapot works Plum blossom dragon egg teapot£120(2 bids)
4 days LeftHans AuctionA pair of Qing Dynasty style filigree gemstone inlaid amber bracelets£300(1 bid)