Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Orig...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (Ramié 383) stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plaque with black oxide and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Profil de Jacqueline (A.R. 385; G.R. 744), 1956 White earthenware with black patinated ground and engraving accentuated with glaze ed. of 500 7.25 x 7.25 (inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUEPABLO PICASSO (SPANISH, 1881-1973), WHITE EARTHENWARE PLAQUE, W 15 1/2", L 15 1/2", "PROFIL DE JACQUELINE":An unglazed white earthenware plate; dated: 22-1-6; stamped, marked, and numbered 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Madoura 'Profil de Jacqueline' CeramicPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). 'Profil de Jacqueline' convex wall plate impressed on verso 'Madoura Plein Feu Empreinte de Picasso'. White earthenware clay accented with oxidized paraffin and a subSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY PLATE"Profil de Jacqueline", 1962, numbered 83/100, inscribed 'Edition Picasso', with Edition Picasso and Madoura impressed stamps, UV clean, light crazing, possibly some edge rubs or wear (or deliberate iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Picasso Profil de JacquelineProfil de Jacqueline partially glazed ceramic plaque by Pablo Picasso, 1956. Executed in an edition of 500 and stamped ÔMadoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso.Õ 7 1/2" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1882-1973) Title:Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1882-1973) Title: Nu Assis de Profil Year: 1951 Medium: photogravure Image Size: 15.5 X 20 inches Sheet Size: 15.5 X 20 inches Description: PhotogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SPANISHOriginal Pochoir Lithograph on paper "Portrait de Jacqueline" from the Flute Double Suite. Limited Edition of 500. Green signature. Overall framed 30" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Lithograph, 1958"Jacqueline de profil à droite, 1958", signed in reverse at the upper right corner in the plate. Unknown edition.Measures 19.5" H x 16" W (sheet) and 18" H x 14" W (image)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete de chevre profil (A.R.145), 1950, stamped verso "Madoura/Plein/Feu" and "Empreinte/Originale De/Picasso", partial-glazed ceramic plate, 10 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Profil De Taureau (A.Ramie 317)Pablo Picasso (1891-1973) Year 1956 Madoura ceramic earthenware clay bowl, edition of 450, partially glazed, with Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps verso, 9.75" diameter, good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jacqueline" (1958)Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)"Jacqueline" (1958)color lithographsigned in white pencil (lower right), numbered "56/300" (lower left)39 1/4 x 31 inches (frame)27 1/2 x 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Jacqueline"DESCRIPTION: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph titled: "Jacqueline" features the portrait depiction of Picasso's second wife. Signed and dated in plate top right. Mounted in a black wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso lithograph "Profil de jeune fille enMedium: lithograph (after the the drawing). Printed in 1957 at the atelier Duval for the Picasso "Buffon" portfolio and published in an edition of 2000 on velin du Marais paper. Size: 14 1/2 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Figure de ProPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Figure de Proue, 1952Partially glazed cerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de faunePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage de faune 1955, from the edition of 100, stamped 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSO' and 'MADOURA'. Red earthenware ceramic round cupel with black underside.diameSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tête de Roiafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tête de Roilithograph in colors, 1951, with what is likely an ink signature and inscription at lower left reading "No. 145 Picasso," framed. Image size 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de la Paix'' (Dove of Peace) 1960 Offset Lithograph in Colors 19''x14'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 110 of 150 edition lower image. Gallery framed 30'See Sold Price
Sold2021after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Buste deafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Buste de Femmelithograph in colors, from the Marina Picasso Estate Lithograph Collection, pencil signed by the estate and numbered as an edition of 500, retaiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu de dos, 1956 etching 15 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Collection de Tableautins$3,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,000
May 14500 GalleryStyle of Pablo Picasso: Portrait de "Mousquetaire" vieillissant, au Visage couperose$200
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)